Search for Taxon: Xenorhina tillacki

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Barygenys atra
Synonym: Xenorhina atra Günther, 1896
Species: Callulops doriae
Synonym: Xenorhina doriae Zweifel, 1972
Species: Callulops dubius
Synonym: Xenorhina dubia Boettger, 1895
Genus: Xenorhina
Synonym: Xenorhina Peters, 1863
Species: Xenorhina adisca
Synonym: Xenorhina adisca Kraus and Allison, 2003
Species: Xenorhina anorbis
Synonym: Xenorhina anorbis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina arboricola
Synonym: Xenorhina arboricola Allison and Kraus, 2000
Species: Xenorhina arfakiana
Synonym: Xenorhina arfakiana Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina arndti
Synonym: Xenorhina arndti Günther, 2010
Species: Xenorhina bidens
Synonym: Xenorhina bidens Van Kampen, 1909
Synonym: Xenorhina bidens Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina bouwensi
Synonym: Xenorhina bouwensi Zweifel, 1972
Species: Xenorhina brachyrhyncha
Synonym: Xenorhina brachyrhyncha Kraus, 2011
Species: Xenorhina eiponis
Synonym: Xenorhina eiponis Blum and Menzies, 1989
Species: Xenorhina fuscigula
Synonym: Xenorhina fuscigula Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina gigantea
Synonym: Xenorhina gigantea Van Kampen, 1915
Synonym: Xenorhina gigantea Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina huon
Synonym: Xenorhina huon Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina lanthanites
Synonym: Xenorhina lanthanites Frost, 2007
Species: Xenorhina macrodisca
Synonym: Xenorhina macrodisca Günther and Richards, 2005
Species: Xenorhina macrops
Synonym: Xenorhina macrops Van Kampen, 1913
Synonym: Xenorhina macrops Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina mehelyi
Synonym: Xenorhina mehelyi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina minima
Synonym: Xenorhina minima Zweifel, 1972
Species: Xenorhina multisica
Synonym: Xenorhina multisica Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina obesa
Synonym: Xenorhina obesa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina ocellata
Synonym: Xenorhina ocellata Van Kampen, 1913
Synonym: Xenorhina ocellata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina ophiodon
Synonym: Xenorhina ophidion Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina oxycephala
Synonym: Xenorhina oxycephala Peters, 1863
Synonym: Xenorhina oxycephalus Van Kampen, 1915
Synonym: Xenorhina stresemanni Ahl, 1932
Species: Xenorhina parkerorum
Synonym: Xenorhina parkerorum Zweifel, 1972
Species: Xenorhina rostrata
Synonym: Xenorhina rostrata Méhely, 1901
Species: Xenorhina scheepstrai
Synonym: Xenorhina scheepstrai Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina schiefenhoeveli
Synonym: Xenorhina schiefenhoeveli Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina similis
Synonym: Xenorhina similis Zweifel, 1972
Species: Xenorhina subcrocea
Synonym: Xenorhina sucrocea Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina tillacki
Synonym: Xenorhina tillacki Günther, Richards, and Dahl, 2014
Species: Xenorhina tumulus
Synonym: Xenorhina tumulus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Xenorhina varia
Synonym: Xenorhina varia Günther and Richards, 2005
Species: Xenorhina zweifeli
Synonym: Xenorhina zweifeli Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006