Search for Taxon: Xenopus kobeli

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Pipidae
Species: Hymenochirus boettgeri
Synonym: Xenopus boettgeri Tornier, 1896
Genus: Xenopus
Synonym: Xenopus Wagler, 1827
Species: Xenopus allofraseri
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) allofraseri Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Species: Xenopus amieti
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) amieti Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus amieti Kobel, du Pasquier, Fischberg, and Gloor, 1980
Species: Xenopus andrei
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) andrei Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus andrei Loumont, 1983
Species: Xenopus borealis
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) borealis Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus laevis borealis Parker, 1936
Synonym: Xenopus borealis Tymowska and Fischberg, 1973
Species: Xenopus boumbaensis
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) boumbaensis Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus boumbaensis Loumont, 1983
Species: Xenopus calcaratus
Synonym: Xenopus (Dactylethra) calcaratus Peters, 1875
Synonym: Xenopus (Silurana) calcaratus — Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Species: Xenopus clivii
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) clivii Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus clivii Peracca, 1898
Species: Xenopus epitropicalis
Synonym: Xenopus epitropicalis Fischberg, Colombelli, and Picard, 1982
Synonym: Xenopus (Silurana) epitropicalis Kobel, Loumont, and Tinsley, 1996
Species: Xenopus eysoole
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) eysoole Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Species: Xenopus fischbergi
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) fischbergi Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Synonym: Xenopus alboventralis Salamone, 2006
Species: Xenopus fraseri
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) fraseri Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus fraseri Boulenger, 1905
Species: Xenopus gilli
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) gilli Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus gilli Rose and Hewitt, 1927
Species: Xenopus itombwensis
Synonym: Xenopus itombwensis Evans, Carter, Tobias, Kelley, Hanner, and Tinsley, 2008
Species: Xenopus kobeli
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) kobeli Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Species: Xenopus laevis
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) laevis Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus boiei Wagler, 1827
Synonym: Xenopus bojei Van der Hoeven, 1833
Synonym: Xenopus (Dactylethra) boiei Schlegel, 1858
Synonym: Xenopus laevis Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Xenopus laevis laevis Parker, 1936
Species: Xenopus largeni
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) largeni Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus ethiopii Herrmann, 1994
Synonym: Xenopus largeni Tinsley, 1995
Species: Xenopus lenduensis
Synonym: Xenopus lenduensis Evans, Greenbaum, Kusamba, Carter, Tobias, Mendel, and Kelley, 2011
Species: Xenopus longipes
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) longipes Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus longipes Loumont and Kobel, 1991
Species: Xenopus mellotropicalis
Synonym: Xenopus (Silurana) mellotropicalis Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Synonym: Xenopus paratropicalis Flajnik, Kasahara, Shum, Salter-Cid, Taylor, and du Pasquier, 1993
Species: Xenopus muelleri
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) muelleri Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus mülleri Peters, 1875
Synonym: Xenopus muelleri Boulenger, 1882
Species: Xenopus parafraseri
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) parafraseri  Evans, Carter, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kelley, McLaughlin, Pauwels, Portik, Stanley, Tinsley, Tobias, and Blackburn, 2015
Species: Xenopus petersii
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) petersii Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus petersii Bocage, 1895
Synonym: Xenopus laevis petersi Parker, 1936
Synonym: Xenopus petersii Channing, 2001
Species: Xenopus poweri
Synonym: Xenopus poweri Hewitt, 1927
Synonym: Xenopus laevis poweri Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Xenopus laevis sudanensis Perret, 1966
Synonym: Xenopus sudanensis Jacobsen, 2009
Synonym: Xenopus poweri Furman, Bewick, Harrison, Greenbaum, Gvoždík, Kusamba, and Evans, 2015
Species: Xenopus pygmaeus
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) pygmaeus Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus pygmaeus Loumont, 1986
Species: Xenopus ruwenzoriensis
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) ruwenzoriensis Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus ruwenzoriensis Tymowska and Fischberg, 1973
Species: Xenopus tropicalis
Synonym: Xenopus tropicalis Müller, 1910
Synonym: Xenopus (Silurana) tropicalis Kobel, Loumont, and Tinsley, 1996
Species: Xenopus vestitus
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) vestitus Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus vestitus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Xenopus kigesiensis Tinsley, 1973
Species: Xenopus victorianus
Synonym: Xenopus victorianus Ahl, 1924
Synonym: Xenopus laevis victorianus Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Xenopus laevis bunyoniensis Loveridge, 1932
Synonym: Xenopus (laevis) bunyoniensis Tymowska and Fischberg, 1973
Synonym: Xenopus victorianus Channing and Howell, 2006
Species: Xenopus wittei
Synonym: Xenopus (Xenopus) wittei Kobel, Barandun, and Thiebaud, 1998
Synonym: Xenopus wittei Tinsley, Kobel, and Fischberg, 1979