Search for Taxon: Xanthophryne tigerina

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Xanthophryne
Synonym: Xanthophryne Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Xanthophryne koynayensis
Synonym: Xanthophryne koynayensis Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Species: Xanthophryne tigerina
Synonym: Xanthophryne tigerina Frost, 2010
Synonym: Xanthophryne tigerinus Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Fejervarya cancrivora
Synonym: Rana tigerina angustopalmata Barbour, 1912
Species: Hoplobatrachus rugulosus
Synonym: Rana tigerina var. burkilli Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Rana (Rana) tigerina var. pantherina Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Rana tigerina rugulosa Fang and Chang, 1931
Synonym: Rana tigerina pantherina Taylor and Elbel, 1958
Synonym: Euphlyctis tigerina rugulosa Poynton and Broadley, 1985
Species: Hoplobatrachus tigerinus
Synonym: Rana tigerina tigerina Mertens, 1969
Synonym: Rana (Dicroglossus) tigerina tigerina Dubois, 1974
Synonym: Rana tigerina Daudin, 1802
Synonym: Rana tigerina Barbour, 1912
Synonym: Rana (Euphlyctis) tigerina Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Euphlyctis tigerina Poynton and Broadley, 1985