Search for Taxon: Werneria iboundji

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Werneria
Synonym: Werneria Poche, 1903
Species: Werneria bambutensis
Synonym: Werneria bambutensis Amiet, 1976
Species: Werneria iboundji
Synonym: Werneria iboundji Rödel, Schmitz, Pauwels, and Böhme, 2004
Species: Werneria mertensiana
Synonym: Werneria mertensiana Amiet, 1976
Synonym: Werneria preussi mertensiana Amiet, 1982
Species: Werneria preussi
Synonym: Werneria fulva Poche, 1903
Synonym: Werneria preussi Amiet, 1976
Synonym: Werneria preussi preussi Amiet, 1982
Synonym: Werneria africanus Segniagbeto, Bowessidjaou, Dubois, and Ohler, 2007
Species: Werneria submontana
Synonym: Werneria submontana Rödel, Schmitz, Pauwels, and Böhme, 2004
Species: Werneria tandyi
Synonym: Werneria tandyi Amiet, 1976