Search for Taxon: Uraeotyphlus oommeni

Class: Amphibia
Species: Geotrypetes seraphini
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus africanus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus seraphini Vaillant in Boulenger, 1895
Genus: Uraeotyphlus
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus Peters, 1880
Species: Uraeotyphlus gansi
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus gansi Gower, Rajendran, Nussbaum, and Wilkinson, 2008
Species: Uraeotyphlus interruptus
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus interruptus Pillai and Ravichandran, 1999
Species: Uraeotyphlus malabaricus
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus malabaricus Peters, 1880
Species: Uraeotyphlus menoni
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus menoni Annandale, 1913
Species: Uraeotyphlus narayani
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus narayani Seshachar, 1939
Species: Uraeotyphlus oommeni
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus oommeni Gower and Wilkinson, 2007
Species: Uraeotyphlus oxyurus
Synonym: Uraeotyphlus oxyurus Peters, 1880