Search for Taxon: Uperoleia mahonyi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Uperoleia
Synonym: Uperoleia Gray, 1841
Species: Uperoleia altissima
Synonym: Uperoleia altissima Davies, Watson, McDonald, Trenerry, and Werren, 1993
Species: Uperoleia arenicola
Synonym: Uperoleia arenicola Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia aspera
Synonym: Uperoleia aspera Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia borealis
Synonym: Uperoleia borealis Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia crassa
Synonym: Uperoleia crassa Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia daviesae
Synonym: Uperoleia daviesae Young, Tyler, and Kent, 2005
Species: Uperoleia fusca
Synonym: Uperoleia fusca Davies, McDonald, and Corben, 1986
Species: Uperoleia glandulosa
Synonym: Uperoleia glandulosa Davies, Mahony, and Roberts, 1985
Species: Uperoleia inundata
Synonym: Uperoleia inundata Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia laevigata
Synonym: Uperoleia marmorata var. laevigata Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Uperoleia laevigata Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia lithomoda
Synonym: Uperoleia lithomoda Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Synonym: Uperoleia variegata Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia littlejohni
Synonym: Uperoleia littlejohni Davies, McDonald, and Corben, 1986
Species: Uperoleia mahonyi
Synonym: Uperoleia mahonyi Clulow, Anstis, Keogh, and Catullo, 2016
Species: Uperoleia marmorata
Synonym: Uperoleia marmorata Gray, 1841
Synonym: Uperoleia marmorata var. marmorata Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Hyperolius (Uperoleia) marmoratus Parker, 1881
Species: Uperoleia martini
Synonym: Uperoleia martini Davies and Littlejohn, 1986
Species: Uperoleia micra
Synonym: Uperoleia micra Doughty and Roberts, 2008
Species: Uperoleia micromeles
Synonym: Uperoleia micromeles Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia mimula
Synonym: Uperoleia mimula Davies, McDonald, and Corben, 1986
Species: Uperoleia minima
Synonym: Uperoleia minima Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia mjobergii
Synonym: Uperoleia mjobergii Lynch, 1971
Species: Uperoleia orientalis
Synonym: Uperoleia orientalis Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia rugosa
Synonym: Uperoleia marmorata rugosa Loveridge, 1935
Synonym: Uperoleia fimbrianus Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Synonym: Uperoleia rugosa Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Synonym: Uperoleia capitulata Davies, McDonald, and Corben, 1986
Species: Uperoleia russelli
Synonym: Uperoleia russelli Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia saxatilis
Synonym: Uperoleia saxatilis Catullo, Doughty, Roberts, and Keogh, 2011
Species: Uperoleia stridera
Synonym: Uperoleia stridera Catullo, Doughty, and Keogh, 2014
Species: Uperoleia talpa
Synonym: Uperoleia talpa Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia trachyderma
Synonym: Uperoleia trachyderma Tyler, Davies, and Martin, 1981
Species: Uperoleia tyleri
Synonym: Uperoleia tyleri Davies and Littlejohn, 1986