Search for Taxon: Tylototriton notialis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Echinotriton andersoni
Synonym: Tylototriton Andersoni Boulenger, 1892
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) andersoni Zhao and Hu, 1984
Species: Echinotriton chinhaiensis
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) chinhaiensis Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton chinhaiensis Chang, 1932
Genus: Tylototriton
Synonym: Tylototriton Anderson, 1871
Synonym: Triturus (Tylototriton) Boulenger, 1878
Species: Tylototriton anguliceps
Synonym: Tylototriton anguliceps Le, Nguyen, Nishikawa, Nguyen, Pham, Matsui, Bernardes, and Nguyen, 2015
Species: Tylototriton anhuiensis
Synonym: Tylototriton anhuiensis Qian, Sun, Li, Guo, Pan, Kang, Wang, Jiang, Wu, and Zhang, 2017
Species: Tylototriton asperrimus
Synonym: Tylototriton asperrimus Unterstein, 1930
Synonym: Tylototriton (Echinotriton) asperrimus Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton asperrimus asperrimus Fei, Ye, and Yang, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton asperrimus Nussbaum, Brodie, and Yang, 1995
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) asperrimus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Tylototriton broadoridgus
Synonym: Tylototriton broadoridgus Shen, Jiang, and Mo, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) broadoridgus Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Species: Tylototriton dabienicus
Synonym: Tylototriton wenxianensis dabienicus Chen, Wang, and Tao, 2010
Synonym: Tylototriton dabienicus Shen, Jiang, and Mo, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) dabienicus Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Tylototriton hainanensis
Synonym: Tylototriton hainanensis Fei, Ye, and Yang, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) hainanensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Tylototriton himalayanus
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) himalayanus Khatiwada, Wang, Ghimire, Vasudevan, Paudel, and Jiang, 2015
Species: Tylototriton kweichowensis
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) kweichowensis Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton kweichowensis Fang and Chang, 1932
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) kweichowensis Risch, 1985
Synonym: Tylototriton (Qiantriton) kweichowensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton (Qianotriton) kweichowensis Fei and Ye, 2016
Species: Tylototriton liuyangensis
Synonym: Tylototriton liuyangensis Yang, Jiang, Shen, and Fei, 2014
Species: Tylototriton lizhengchangi
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotrion) lizhengchangi Hou, Zhang, Jiang, Li and Lu in Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Species: Tylototriton ngarsuensis
Synonym: Tylototriton ngarsuensis Grismer, Wood, Quah, Thura, Espinoza, Grismer, Murdoch, and Lin, 2018
Species: Tylototriton notialis
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) notialis Stuart, Phimmachak, Sivongxay, and Robichaud, 2010
Species: Tylototriton panhai
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) panhai Nishikawa, Khonsue, Pomchote, and Matsui, 2013
Species: Tylototriton podichthys
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) podichthys Phimmachak, Aowphol, and Stuart, 2015
Species: Tylototriton pseudoverrucosus
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) pseudoverrucosus Hou, Gu, Zhang, Zeng, and Lu in Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Species: Tylototriton shanjing
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) shanjing Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) verrucosus pulcherrima Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) pulcherrima Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Tylototriton shanjing Nussbaum, Brodie, and Yang, 1995
Synonym: Tylototriton verrucosus shanjing Yang, 2008
Synonym: Tylototriton pulcherrima Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Tylototriton shanorum
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) shanorum Nishikawa, Matsui, and Rao, 2014
Species: Tylototriton taliangensis
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) taliangensis Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) taliangensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Tylototriton taliangensis Liu, 1950
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) taliangensis Risch, 1985
Species: Tylototriton uyenoi
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) uyenoi Nishikawa, Khonsue, Pomchote, and Matsui, 2013
Species: Tylototriton verrucosus
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) verrucosus Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) verrucosus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) verrucosus verrucosus Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton verrucosus Anderson, 1871
Synonym: Triturus (Tylototriton) verrucosus Boulenger, 1878
Synonym: Tylototriton verrucosus Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Pleurodeles (Tylototriton) verrucosus Risch, 1985
Synonym: Tylototriton verrucosus verrucosus Yang, 2008
Species: Tylototriton vietnamensis
Synonym: Tylototriton vietnamensis Böhme, Schöttler, Nguyen, and Köhler, 2005
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) vietnamensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Tylototriton wenxianensis
Synonym: Tylototriton asperrimus wenxianensis Fei, Ye, and Yang, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton asperrimus pingwuensis Deng and Yu, 1984
Synonym: Tylototriton wenxianensis Ye, Fei, and Hu, 1993
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) wenxianensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Tylototriton wenxianensis wenxianensis Chen, Wang, and Tao, 2010
Species: Tylototriton yangi
Synonym: Tylototriton (Tylototriton) yangi Hou, Zhang, Zhou, Li, and Lu in Hou, Li, and Lü, 2012
Synonym: Tylototriton daweishanensi s Zhao, Rao, Liu, Li, and Yuan, 2012
Species: Tylototriton ziegleri
Synonym: Tylototriton ziegleri Nishikawa, Matsui, and Nguyen, 2013
Synonym: Tylototriton (Yaotriton) ziegleri Raffaëlli, 2013