Search for Taxon: Tomopterna gallmanni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Minervarya parambikulamana
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) parambikulamana Rao, 1937
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) parambikulamana Dubois, 1983
Synonym: Tomopterna parambikulamana Chanda, 2002
Species: Minervarya rufescens
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) rufescens Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Tomopterna rufescens Das and Dutta, 1998
Species: Sphaerotheca breviceps
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Tomopterna breviceps Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps breviceps Dubois, 1983
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) breviceps Dubois, 1987
Species: Sphaerotheca dobsonii
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) dobsonii Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Tomopterna dobsonii Deckert, 1938
Species: Sphaerotheca leucorhynchus
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) leucorhynchus Rao, 1937
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) leucorhynchus Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) leucorhynchus Dubois, 1987
Species: Sphaerotheca maskeyi
Synonym: Tomopterna maskeyi Schleich and Anders, 1998
Species: Sphaerotheca pluvialis
Synonym: Tomopterna strigata Günther, 1860
Synonym: Pyxicephalus (Tomopterna) fodiens Peters, 1860
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) pluvialis Dubois, 2000
Species: Sphaerotheca rolandae
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) breviceps rolandae Dubois, 1983
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) rolandae Dubois, 1987
Species: Sphaerotheca strachani
Synonym: Tomopterna strachani Murray, 1884
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) strachani Boulenger, 1920
Synonym: Tomopterna strachani Deckert, 1938
Species: Sphaerotheca swani
Synonym: Tomopterna swani Dubois, 1976
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) swani Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaerotheca) swani Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Laliostominae
Species: Laliostoma labrosum
Synonym: Tomopterna labrosa Cope, 1868
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) labrosa Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Tomopterna (Sphaeroteca) labrosa Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna (Laliostoma) labrosa Glaw, Vences, and Böhme, 1998
Species: Odontophrynus americanus
Synonym: Tomopterna americana Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Callimedusa tomopterna
Synonym: Phyllomedusa tomopterna Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Phyllomedusa (Pithecopus) tomopterna Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Pithecopus tomopterna Lutz, 1950
Synonym: Callimedusa tomopterna Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Hildebrandtia macrotympanum
Synonym: Tomopterna scorteccii Balletto, Cherchi, and Lanza, 1978
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Tomopterna
Synonym: Tomopterna Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Tomopterna cryptotis
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) cryptotis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna hieroglyphica Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Tomopterna delalandei cryptotis Stevens, 1974
Synonym: Tomopterna cryptotis Passmore and Carruthers, 1979
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) cryptotis Dubois, 1981
Species: Tomopterna damarensis
Synonym: Tomopterna damarensis Dawood and Channing, 2002
Species: Tomopterna delalandii
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) delalandii Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna Delalandii Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Tomopterna lalandii Günther, 1859
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) delalandii Boulenger, 1918
Species: Tomopterna elegans
Synonym: Tomopterna elegans Zimkus and Larson, 2011
Species: Tomopterna gallmanni
Synonym: Tomopterna gallmanni Wasonga and Channing, 2013
Species: Tomopterna kachowskii
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) hieroglyphica Ahl, 1927
Synonym: Tomopterna kachowskii Zimkus and Larson, 2011
Species: Tomopterna krugerensis
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) krugerensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna krugerensis Passmore and Carruthers, 1975
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) krugerensis Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Tomopterna krugerensis Vences, Glaw, Kosuch, Das, and Veith, 2000
Species: Tomopterna luganga
Synonym: Tomopterna luganga Channing, Moyer, and Dawood, 2004
Species: Tomopterna marmorata
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) marmorata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna marmorata Günther, 1859
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) marmorata Dubois, 1981
Species: Tomopterna milletihorsini
Synonym: Tomopterna milletihorsini Ohler and Frétey, 2008
Species: Tomopterna monticola
Synonym: Tomopterna monticola Rödel and Hallermann, 2006
Species: Tomopterna natalensis
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) natalensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Tomopterna natalensis Günther, 1859
Synonym: Tomopterna natalensis Van Dijk, 1966
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) natalensis Dubois, 1981
Species: Tomopterna tandyi
Synonym: Tomopterna tandyi Channing and Bogart, 1996
Species: Tomopterna tuberculosa
Synonym: Tomopterna (Tomopterna) tuberculosa Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) signata Ahl, 1927
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) cacondana Ahl, 1927
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) pulchra De Witte, 1930
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) tuberculosa Monard, 1937
Synonym: Tomopterna caconda Deckert, 1938
Synonym: Tomopterna rugosa Laurent, 1954
Synonym: Tomopterna tuberculosa Laurent, 1964
Synonym: Rana (Tomopterna) tuberculosa Dubois, 1981
Species: Tomopterna wambensis
Synonym: Tomopterna wambensis Wasonga and Channing, 2013
Subfamily: Pyxicephalinae
Species: Pyxicephalus adspersus
Synonym: Tomopterna adspersa Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Family: Ranidae
Species: Pelophylax porosus
Synonym: Tomopterna porosa Cope, 1868