Search for Taxon: Thorius hankeni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Pseudophilautus hankeni
Synonym: Pseudophilautus hankeni Meegaskumbura and Manamendra-Arachchi, 2011
Order: Caudata
Genus: Thorius
Synonym: Thorius Cope, 1869
Synonym: Thorius Anonymous, 1869
Species: Thorius adelos
Synonym: Thorius adelos Wake, Rovito, Maisano, and Hanken, 2012
Species: Thorius arboreus
Synonym: Thorius arboreus Hanken and Wake, 1994
Species: Thorius aureus
Synonym: Thorius aureus Hanken and Wake, 1994
Synonym: Thorius aurens Liner and Casas-Andreu, 2008
Species: Thorius boreas
Synonym: Thorius boreas Hanken and Wake, 1994
Species: Thorius dubitus
Synonym: Thorius dubitus Taylor, 1941
Species: Thorius grandis
Synonym: Thorius grandis Hanken, Wake, and Freeman, 1999
Species: Thorius hankeni
Synonym: Thorius hankeni Campbell, Brodie, Flores-Villela, and Smith, 2014
Species: Thorius infernalis
Synonym: Thorius infernalis Hanken, Wake, and Freeman, 1999
Species: Thorius insperatus
Synonym: Thorius insperatus Hanken and Wake, 1994
Species: Thorius longicaudus
Synonym: Thorius longicaudus  Parra-Olea, Rovito, García-París, Maisano, Wake, and Hanken, 2016
Species: Thorius lunaris
Synonym: Thorius lunaris Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius macdougalli
Synonym: Thorius macdougalli Taylor, 1949
Species: Thorius magnipes
Synonym: Thorius magnipes Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius maxillabrochus
Synonym: Thorius maxillabrochus Gehlbach, 1959
Species: Thorius minutissimus
Synonym: Thorius minutissimus Taylor, 1949
Species: Thorius minydemus
Synonym: Thorius minydemus Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius munificus
Synonym: Thorius munificus Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius narismagnus
Synonym: Thorius pennatulus narismagnus Shannon and Werler, 1955
Synonym: Thorius narismagnus Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius narisovalis
Synonym: Thorius narisovalis Taylor, 1940
Species: Thorius omiltemi
Synonym: Thorius omiltemi Hanken, Wake, and Freeman, 1999
Species: Thorius papaloae
Synonym: Thorius papaloae Hanken and Wake, 2001
Species: Thorius pennatulus
Synonym: Thorius pennatulus Cope, 1869
Synonym: Thorius pennatribus Anonymous, 1869
Synonym: Thorius pinnatulus Sumichrast, 1882
Species: Thorius pinicola
Synonym: Thorius pinicola  Parra-Olea, Rovito, García-París, Maisano, Wake, and Hanken, 2016
Species: Thorius pulmonaris
Synonym: Thorius pulmonaris Taylor, 1940
Species: Thorius schmidti
Synonym: Thorius schmidti Gehlbach, 1959
Species: Thorius smithi
Synonym: Thorius smithi Hanken and Wake, 1994
Species: Thorius spilogaster
Synonym: Thorius spilogaster Hanken and Wake, 1998
Species: Thorius tlaxiacus
Synonym: Thorius tlaxiacus  Parra-Olea, Rovito, García-París, Maisano, Wake, and Hanken, 2016
Species: Thorius troglodytes
Synonym: Thorius troglodytes Taylor, 1941