Search for Taxon: Tepuihyla obscura

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Species: Occidozyga lima
Synonym: Houlema obscura Gray, 1831
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Genus: Tepuihyla
Synonym: Tepuihyla Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla aecii
Synonym: Tepuihyla aecii Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla edelcae
Synonym: Tepuihyla edelcae Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla exophthalma
Synonym: Tepuihyla exophthalmus Jungfer, Faivovich, Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Lyra, Berneck, Iglesias, Kok, MacCulloch, Rodrigues, Verdade, Torres-Gastello, Chaparro, Valdujo, Reichle, Moravec, Gvoždík, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Ernst, De la Riva, Means, Lima, Señaris, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2013
Synonym: Tepuihyla phasmata Jungfer, Faivovich, Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Lyra, Berneck, Iglesias, Kok, MacCulloch, Rodrigues, Verdade, Torres-Gastello, Chaparro, Valdujo, Reichle, Moravec, Gvoždík, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Ernst, De la Riva, Means, Lima, Señaris, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2013
Species: Tepuihyla luteolabris
Synonym: Tepuihyla luteolabris Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Synonym: Tepuihyla celsae Mijares-Urrutia, Manzanilla, and La Marca, 1999
Species: Tepuihyla obscura
Synonym: Tepuihyla obscura Kok, Ratz, Tegelaar, Aubret, and Means, 2015
Species: Tepuihyla rodriguezi
Synonym: Tepuihyla rodriguezi Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Synonym: Tepuihyla galani Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Synonym: Tepuihyla rimarum Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Synonym: Tepuihyla talbergae Duellman and Yoshpa, 1996
Species: Tepuihyla shushupe
Synonym: Tepuihyla shushupe Ron, Venegas, Ortega-Andrade, Gagliardi-Urrutia, and Salerno, 2016
Species: Tepuihyla tuberculosa
Synonym: Tepuihyla tuberculosa Ron, Venegas, Ortega-Andrade, Gagliardi-Urrutia, and Salerno, 2016
Species: Tepuihyla warreni
Synonym: Tepuihyla warreni  Aubrecht, Barrio-Amorós, Breure, Brewer-Carias, Derka, Fuentes-Ramos, Gregor, Kodada, Kováčik, Lánczos, Lee, Liščák, Schlögl, Šmída, and Vlček, 2012
Synonym: Tepuihyla warreni Jungfer, Faivovich, Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Lyra, Berneck, Iglesias, Kok, MacCulloch, Rodrigues, Verdade, Torres-Gastello, Chaparro, Valdujo, Reichle, Moravec, Gvoždík, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Ernst, De la Riva, Means, Lima, Señaris, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2013
Species: Paracassina kounhiensis
Synonym: Kassina obscura kounhiensis Largen, 1975
Species: Paracassina obscura
Synonym: Kassina obscura obscura Largen, 1975
Synonym: Cassina obscura Boulenger, 1895
Synonym: Paracassina obscura Peracca, 1907
Synonym: Kassina obscura Noble, 1924
Synonym: Rothschildia obscura Parker, 1930
Synonym: Mocquardia obscura Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Tornierella obscura Drewes and Roth, 1981
Synonym: Kassina (Paracassina) obscura Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Uperodon
Species: Uperodon obscurus
Synonym: Callula obscura Günther, 1864
Synonym: Ramanella obscura Parker, 1934
Species: Ptychadena obscura
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) obscura Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Ptychadena obscura Poynton, 1970
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) obscura Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Ptychadena (Ptychadena) obscura Dubois, 1992
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa obscura
Synonym: Bolitoglossa obscura Hanken, Wake, and Savage, 2005