Search for Taxon: Strongylopus kilimanjaro

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cacosterninae
Genus: Amietia
Species: Amietia hymenopus
Synonym: Strongylopus hymenopus Van Dijk, 1966
Genus: Strongylopus
Synonym: Strongylopus Tschudi, 1838
Species: Strongylopus bonaespei
Synonym: Strongylopus montanus Channing, 1979
Synonym: Rana (Strongylopus) bonaespei Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Strongylopus bonaespei Channing, 2001
Species: Strongylopus fasciatus
Synonym: Strongylopus fasciatus fasciatus Van Dijk, 1966
Species: Strongylopus fuelleborni
Synonym: Strongylopus fasciatus fuelleborni Van Dijk, 1977
Species: Strongylopus grayii
Synonym: Strongylopus grayi Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Strongylopus grayii grayii Van Dijk, 1966
Species: Strongylopus kilimanjaro
Synonym: Strongylopus kilimanjaro Clarke and Poynton, 2005
Species: Strongylopus kitumbeine
Synonym: Strongylopus kitumbeine Channing and Davenport, 2002
Species: Strongylopus rhodesianus
Synonym: Strongylopus grayii rhodesianus Van Dijk, 1966
Synonym: Strongylopus rhodesianus Channing, 2001
Species: Strongylopus springbokensis
Synonym: Strongylopus springbokensis Channing, 1986
Species: Strongylopus wageri
Synonym: Strongylopus wageri Van Dijk, 1966