Search for Taxon: Staurois guttatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhaebo
Species: Rhaebo glaberrimus
Synonym: Bufo guttatus glaberrimus Stebbins and Hendrickson, 1959
Species: Rhaebo guttatus
Synonym: Bufo guttatus guttatus Rivero, 1961
Synonym: Bufo guttatus Schneider, 1799
Synonym: Bufo guttatus Peters, 1863
Synonym: Rhaebo guttatus Cope, 1865
Synonym: Rhaebo guttatus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella spinulosa
Synonym: Phryniscus guttatus Philippi in Philippi and Landbeck, 1861
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Species: Occidozyga diminutiva
Synonym: Staurois diminutivus Forcart, 1946
Genus: Hemisus
Species: Hemisus guttatus
Synonym: Hemisus guttatus Peters, 1882
Species: Hyperolius concolor
Synonym: Hyperolius guttatus Peters, 1875
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus guttatus Laurent, 1956
Synonym: Hyperolius concolor guttatus Frétey, Dubois, and Ohler, 2014
Species: Micrixalus fuscus
Synonym: Staurois fuscus Forcart, 1946
Species: Micrixalus silvaticus
Synonym: Staurois silvaticus Forcart, 1946
Species: Phrynobatrachus acridoides
Synonym: Staurois acridoides Cope, 1867
Species: Phrynobatrachus plicatus
Synonym: Staurois plicatus Cope, 1865
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops afghanus
Synonym: Staurois afghanus Pope and Boring, 1940
Species: Amolops chunganensis
Synonym: Staurois chunganensis Liu, 1941
Species: Amolops daiyunensis
Synonym: Staurois daiyunensis Liu and Hu, 1975
Species: Amolops granulosus
Synonym: Staurois granulosus Liu and Hu, 1961
Species: Amolops hainanensis
Synonym: Staurois hainanensis Boulenger, 1900
Synonym: Staurois planiformis Smith, 1923
Species: Amolops himalayanus
Synonym: Staurois himalayanus Bourret, 1942
Species: Amolops hongkongensis
Synonym: Staurois hongkongensis Pope and Romer, 1951
Species: Amolops jinjiangensis
Synonym: Staurois mantzorum jinjiangensis Yang, Su, and Li, 1983
Species: Amolops larutensis
Synonym: Staurois larutensis Boulenger, 1918
Species: Amolops liangshanensis
Synonym: Staurois liangshanensis Wu and Zhao, 1984
Species: Amolops lifanensis
Synonym: Staurois lifanensis Liu, 1945
Species: Amolops loloensis
Synonym: Staurois loloensis Liu, 1950
Species: Amolops mantzorum
Synonym: Staurois jugans Pope and Boring, 1940
Synonym: Staurois kangtingensis Liu, 1950
Synonym: Staurois mantzorum Liu, 1950
Synonym: Staurois mantzorum mantzorum Yang, Su, and Li, 1983
Species: Amolops monticola
Synonym: Staurois monticola Sichuan Biological Research Institute, 1977
Species: Amolops ricketti
Synonym: Staurois ricketti Pope, 1927
Synonym: Staurois ricketti ricketti Liu, 1950
Synonym: Staurois ricketti minor Liu, 1950
Species: Amolops torrentis
Synonym: Staurois torrentis Gee and Boring, 1929
Species: Amolops viridimaculatus
Synonym: Staurois viridimaculatus Jiang, 1983
Species: Amolops wuyiensis
Synonym: Staurois wuyiensis Liu and Hu, 1975
Genus: Odorrana
Species: Odorrana hosii
Synonym: Staurois hosii Bourret, 1942
Species: Odorrana nasica
Synonym: Staurois nasica Liu and Hu, 1960
Species: Odorrana sinica
Synonym: Staurois sinica Deckert, 1938
Genus: Staurois
Synonym: Staurois Cope, 1865
Species: Staurois guttatus
Synonym: Staurois guttatus Cope, 1865
Synonym: Staurois guttatus Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Ixalus guttatus Günther, 1858
Synonym: Polypedates guttatus Günther, 1872
Synonym: Rana guttatus Smith, 1931
Species: Staurois latopalmatus
Synonym: Staurois latopalmata Boulenger, 1918
Synonym: Staurois latopalmatus Inger, 1966
Species: Staurois natator
Synonym: Staurois natator Cope, 1865
Species: Staurois nubilus
Synonym: Staurois nubilus Boulenger, 1918
Species: Staurois parvus
Synonym: Staurois parvus Inger and Haile, 1959
Species: Staurois tuberilinguis
Synonym: Staurois tuberilinguis Boulenger, 1918
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Pseudophilautus sarasinorum
Synonym: Staurois sarasinorum Forcart, 1946
Order: Caudata
Species: Ambystoma mexicanum
Synonym: Axoloteles guttatus Wood, 1863