Search for Taxon: Silverstoneia gutturalis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis gutturalis
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus gutturalis Hoogmoed, Lynch, and Lescure, 1977
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) gutturalis Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Synonym: Pristimantis gutturalis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) gutturalis Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Sclerophrys gutturalis
Synonym: Bufo regularis gutturalis Power, 1927
Synonym: Bufo gutturalis Tandy and Keith, 1972
Synonym: Amietophrynus gutturalis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: gutturalis — Ohler and Dubois, 2016
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Genus: Silverstoneia
Synonym: Silverstoneia Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia dalyi
Synonym: Silverstoneia dalyi Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia erasmios
Synonym: Silverstoneia erasmios Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia flotator
Synonym: Silverstoneia flotator Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia gutturalis
Synonym: Silverstoneia gutturalis Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia minima
Synonym: Silverstoneia minima Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia minutissima
Synonym: Silverstoneia minutissima Grant and Myers, 2013
Species: Silverstoneia nubicola
Synonym: Silverstoneia nubicola Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Silverstoneia punctiventris
Synonym: Silverstoneia punctiventris Grant and Myers, 2013