Search for Taxon: Rhombophryne savaka

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla alluaudi
Synonym: Rhombophryne alluaudi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Rhombophryne
Synonym: Rhombophryne Boettger, 1880
Species: Rhombophryne botabota
Synonym: Rhombophryne botabota Scherz, Glaw, Vences, Andreone, and Crottini, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne coronata
Synonym: Rhombophryne coronata Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne coudreaui
Synonym: Rhombophryne coudreaui Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhombophryne diadema
Synonym: Rhombophryne diadema Scherz, Hawlitschek, Andreone, Rakotoarison, Vences, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne guentherpetersi
Synonym: Rhombophryne guentherpetersi Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne laevipes
Synonym: Rhombophryne laevipes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhombophryne longicrus
Synonym: Rhombophryne longicrus Scherz, Rakotoarison, Hawlitschek, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne mangabensis
Synonym: Rhombophryne mangabensis Glaw, Köhler, and Vences, 2010
Species: Rhombophryne matavy
Synonym: Rhombophryne matavy D'Cruze, Köhler, Vences, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Rhombophryne minuta Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne nilevina
Synonym: Rhombophryne nilevina Lambert, Hutter, and Scherz, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne ornata
Synonym: Rhombophryne ornata Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vieites, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne regalis
Synonym: Rhombophryne regalis Scherz, Hawlitschek, Andreone, Rakotoarison, Vences, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne savaka
Synonym: Rhombophryne    Scherz, Glaw, Vences, Andreone, and Crottini, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne serratopalpebrosa
Synonym: Rhombophryne serratopalpebrosa Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne tany
Synonym: Rhombophryne tany Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vieites, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne testudo
Synonym: Rhombophryne testudo Boettger, 1880
Species: Rhombophryne tetradactyla
Synonym: Rhombophryne tetradactyla Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne tridactyla
Synonym: Rhombophryne tridactyla Peloso, Raxworthy, Wheeler, and Frost, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne vaventy
Synonym: Rhombophryne vaventy Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vences, and Glaw, 2014