Search for Taxon: Rhombophryne ornata

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Batrachyla taeniata
Synonym: Borborocoetes taeniatus var. ornata Werner, 1896
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Ghatophryne ornata
Synonym: Ansonia ornata Günther, 1876
Synonym: Ghatophryne ornata Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Loader, and Bossuyt, 2009
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella ornata
Synonym: Rhinella ornata Chaparro, Pramuk, and Gluesenkamp, 2007
Species: Rhinella spinulosa
Synonym: Bufo spinulosus var. ornata Werner, 1898
Species: Ceratophrys ornata
Synonym: Ceratophrys ornata Günther, 1859
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Ceratophrys) ornata Lynch, 1982
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Species: Pseudacris ornata
Synonym: Rana ornata Holbrook, 1836
Synonym: Pseudacris ornata Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Hyla ornata Noble, 1923
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) ornata Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pycnacris) ornata Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Family: Hylodidae
Genus: Hylodes
Species: Hylodes ornatus
Synonym: Elosia ornata Bokermann, 1967
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Cophixalus ornatus
Synonym: Austrochaperina ornata Fry, 1912
Synonym: Sphenophryne ornata Nieden, 1926
Synonym: Phrynomantis ornata Loveridge, 1935
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla alluaudi
Synonym: Rhombophryne alluaudi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Rhombophryne
Synonym: Rhombophryne Boettger, 1880
Species: Rhombophryne botabota
Synonym: Rhombophryne botabota Scherz, Glaw, Vences, Andreone, and Crottini, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne coronata
Synonym: Rhombophryne coronata Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne coudreaui
Synonym: Rhombophryne coudreaui Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhombophryne diadema
Synonym: Rhombophryne diadema Scherz, Hawlitschek, Andreone, Rakotoarison, Vences, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne guentherpetersi
Synonym: Rhombophryne guentherpetersi Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne laevipes
Synonym: Rhombophryne laevipes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhombophryne longicrus
Synonym: Rhombophryne longicrus Scherz, Rakotoarison, Hawlitschek, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne mangabensis
Synonym: Rhombophryne mangabensis Glaw, Köhler, and Vences, 2010
Species: Rhombophryne matavy
Synonym: Rhombophryne matavy D'Cruze, Köhler, Vences, and Glaw, 2010
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Rhombophryne minuta Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne nilevina
Synonym: Rhombophryne nilevina Lambert, Hutter, and Scherz, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne ornata
Synonym: Rhombophryne ornata Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vieites, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne regalis
Synonym: Rhombophryne regalis Scherz, Hawlitschek, Andreone, Rakotoarison, Vences, and Glaw, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne savaka
Synonym: Rhombophryne    Scherz, Glaw, Vences, Andreone, and Crottini, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne serratopalpebrosa
Synonym: Rhombophryne serratopalpebrosa Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Rhombophryne tany
Synonym: Rhombophryne tany Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vieites, Vences, and Glaw, 2015
Species: Rhombophryne testudo
Synonym: Rhombophryne testudo Boettger, 1880
Species: Rhombophryne tetradactyla
Synonym: Rhombophryne tetradactyla Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne tridactyla
Synonym: Rhombophryne tridactyla Peloso, Raxworthy, Wheeler, and Frost, 2017
Species: Rhombophryne vaventy
Synonym: Rhombophryne vaventy Scherz, Ruthensteiner, Vences, and Glaw, 2014
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Species: Microhyla ornata
Synonym: Microhyla ornata Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Microhyla (Diplopelma) ornata Bourret, 1927
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Platyplectrum ornatum
Synonym: Perialia ornata Gray, 1845
Species: Hildebrandtia ornata
Synonym: Rana ornata ornata Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata ornata Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Rana ornata ornata Inger, 1968
Synonym: Rana ornata Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata Nieden, 1907
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) ornata Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana ornata moeruensis Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Rana ornata budgetti Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Hildebrandtia) ornata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata moeruensis Rödel, 2000
Species: Hildebrandtia ornatissima
Synonym: Rana ornata ornatissima Schmidt and Inger, 1959
Synonym: Rana ornata togoensis Schmidt and Inger, 1959