Search for Taxon: Rhaebo lynchi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis lymani
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) lynchi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Pristimantis lynchi
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus lynchi Duellman and Simmons, 1977
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) lynchi Lynch, 1996
Synonym: Pristimantis lynchi Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Pristimantis) lynchi Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Noblella
Species: Noblella lynchi
Synonym: Phyllonastes lynchi Duellman, 1991
Synonym: Noblella lynchi De la Riva, Chaparro, and Padial, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Atelopus
Species: Atelopus lynchi
Synonym: Atelopus lynchi Cannatella, 1981
Genus: Rhaebo
Synonym: Rhaebo Cope, 1862
Species: Rhaebo andinophrynoides
Synonym: Rhaebo andinophrynoides Mueses-Cisneros, 2009
Species: Rhaebo atelopoides
Synonym: Rhaebo atelopoides Ron, Mueses-Cisneros, Gutiérrez-Cárdenas, Rojas-Rivera, Lynch, Rocha, and Galarza, 2015
Species: Rhaebo blombergi
Synonym: Rhaebo blombergi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo caeruleostictus
Synonym: Rhaebo ? coeruleostictus Cope, 1862
Synonym: Rhaebo caeruleostictus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo colomai
Synonym: Rhaebo colomai Ron, Mueses-Cisneros, Gutiérrez-Cárdenas, Rojas-Rivera, Lynch, Rocha, and Galarza, 2015
Species: Rhaebo ecuadorensis
Synonym: Rhaebo ecuadorensis Mueses-Cisneros, Cisneros-Heredia, and McDiarmid, 2012
Species: Rhaebo glaberrimus
Synonym: Rhaebo glaberrimus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo guttatus
Synonym: Rhaebo leschenaultii Cope, 1862
Synonym: Rhaebo guttatus Cope, 1865
Synonym: Rhaebo guttatus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Rhaebo anderssoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo haematiticus
Synonym: Rhaebo haematiticus Cope, 1862
Synonym: Bufo (Rhaebo) haematiticus Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Rhaebo haematiticus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo hypomelas
Synonym: Rhaebo hypomelas Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Rhaebo lynchi
Synonym: Rhaebo lynchi Mueses-Cisneros, 2007
Species: Rhaebo nasicus
Synonym: Rhaebo nasicus Frost, 2006
Species: Rhaebo olallai
Synonym: Rhaebo olallai Ron, Mueses-Cisneros, Gutiérrez-Cárdenas, Rojas-Rivera, Lynch, Rocha, and Galarza, 2015
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella ornata
Synonym: Rhaebo gracilis Cope, 1862
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Centrolene lynchi
Synonym: Centrolenella lynchi Duellman, 1980
Synonym: Centrolene lynchi Ruiz-Carranza and Lynch, 1991
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Colostethinae
Species: Colostethus lynchi
Synonym: Colostethus lynchi Grant, 1998
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Hyloscirtus lynchi
Synonym: Hyla lynchi Ruiz-Carranza and Ardila-Robayo, 1991
Synonym: Hyloscirtus lynchi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Boana lynchi Wiens, Fetzner, Parkinson, and Reeder, 2005
Order: Caudata
Species: Pseudoeurycea lynchi
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea lynchi Parra-Olea, Papenfuss, and Wake, 2001
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Pseudoeurycea) lynchi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012