Search for Taxon: Ranitomeya benedicta

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Adelphobates quinquevittatus
Synonym: Ranitomeya quinquevittata Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya quinquevittata Bauer, 1988
Species: Andinobates abditus
Synonym: Ranitomeya abdita Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates altobueyensis
Synonym: Ranitomeya altobueyensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates bombetes
Synonym: Ranitomeya bombetes Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates claudiae
Synonym: Ranitomeya claudiae Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates daleswansoni
Synonym: Ranitomeya daleswansoni Frost, 2007
Species: Andinobates dorisswansonae
Synonym: Ranitomeya dorisswansoni Frost, 2007
Species: Andinobates fulguritus
Synonym: Ranitomeya fulgurita Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates minutus
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya minuta Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates opisthomelas
Synonym: Ranitomeya opisthomelas Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya opisthomelas Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates tolimensis
Synonym: Ranitomeya tolimense Bernal-Bautista, Luna-Mora, Gallego, and Quevedo-Gil, 2007
Synonym: Ranitomeya tolimensis Frost, 2008
Species: Andinobates viridis
Synonym: Ranitomeya viridis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Andinobates virolinensis
Synonym: Ranitomeya virolinensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Excidobates captivus
Synonym: Ranitomeya captiva Bauer, 1988
Species: Excidobates mysteriosus
Synonym: Ranitomeya mysteriosa Bauer, 1988
Genus: Oophaga
Species: Oophaga granulifera
Synonym: Ranitomeya granuliferus Anonymous, 1985
Genus: Ranitomeya
Synonym: Ranitomeya Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya Bauer, 1986
Synonym: Ranitomeya Bauer, 1988
Species: Ranitomeya amazonica
Synonym: Ranitomeya amazonica Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya benedicta
Synonym: Ranitomeya benedicta Brown, Twomey, Pepper, and Sanchez-Rodriguez, 2008
Synonym: Dendrobates benedicta Santos, Coloma, Summers, Caldwell, Ree, and Cannatella, 2009
Species: Ranitomeya cyanovittata
Synonym: Ranitomeya cyanovittata Pérez-Peña, Chávez, Twomey, and Brown, 2010
Species: Ranitomeya defleri
Synonym: Ranitomeya defleri Twomey and Brown, 2009
Species: Ranitomeya fantastica
Synonym: Ranitomeya fantasticus Anonymous, 1985
Synonym: Ranitomeya fantastica Bauer, 1988
Species: Ranitomeya flavovittata
Synonym: Ranitomeya flavovittata Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya imitator
Synonym: Ranitomeya imitator Bauer, 1988
Synonym: Ranitomeya imitator Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Ranitomeya intermedia Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya reticulata
Synonym: Ranitomeya reticulata Bauer, 1986
Synonym: Ranitomeya ignea Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya sirensis
Synonym: Ranitomeya sirensis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Ranitomeya biolat Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Ranitomeya lamasi Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya summersi
Synonym: Ranitomeya summersi Brown, Twomey, Pepper, and Sanchez-Rodriguez, 2008
Species: Ranitomeya toraro
Synonym: Ranitomeya toraro Brown, Caldwell, Twomey, Melo-Sampaio, and Souza in Brown, Twomey, Amézquita, Souza, Caldwell, Lötters, von May, Melo-Sampaio, Mejía-Vargas, Pérez-Peña, Pepper, Poelman, Sanchez-Rodriguez, and Summers, 2011
Species: Ranitomeya uakarii
Synonym: Ranitomeya uakarii Frost, 2007
Species: Ranitomeya vanzolinii
Synonym: Ranitomeya vanzolinii Bauer, 1988
Species: Ranitomeya variabilis
Synonym: Ranitomeya variabilis Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya ventrimaculata
Synonym: Ranitomeya ventrimaculata Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Ranitomeya duelllmani Grant, Frost, Caldwell, Gagliardo, Haddad, Kok, Means, Noonan, Schargel, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ranitomeya yavaricola
Synonym: Ranitomeya yavaricola Pérez-Peña, Chávez, Twomey, and Brown, 2010