Search for Taxon: Pseudophryne robinsoni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Nectophrynoides viviparus
Synonym: Pseudophryne vivipara Tornier, 1905
Species: Vandijkophrynus robinsoni
Synonym: Bufo robinsoni Branch and Braack, 1996
Synonym: Vandijkophrynus robinsoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Pleurodema thaul
Synonym: Pleurodema pseudophryne Philippi, 1902
Subfamily: Kalophryninae
Species: Kalophrynus robinsoni
Synonym: Kalophrynus robinsoni Smith, 1922
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Species: Metacrinia nichollsi
Synonym: Pseudophryne nichollsi Harrison, 1927
Genus: Pseudophryne
Synonym: Pseudophryne Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Pseudophryne australis
Synonym: Pseudophryne australis Günther, 1859
Synonym: Pseudophryne bibroni var. australis Keferstein, 1868
Species: Pseudophryne bibronii
Synonym: Pseudophryne bibronii Günther, 1859
Synonym: Pseudophryne australis forma bibroni Andersson, 1916
Synonym: Pseudophryne barkeri Wells and Wellington, 1989
Species: Pseudophryne coriacea
Synonym: Pseudophryne coriacea Keferstein, 1868
Species: Pseudophryne corroboree
Synonym: Pseudophryne corroboree Moore, 1953
Synonym: Pseudophryne corroboree Heyer and Liem, 1976
Species: Pseudophryne covacevichae
Synonym: Pseudophryne covacevichae Ingram and Corben, 1994
Species: Pseudophryne dendyi
Synonym: Pseudophryne dendyi Lucas, 1892
Species: Pseudophryne douglasi
Synonym: Pseudophryne douglasi Main, 1964
Species: Pseudophryne guentheri
Synonym: Pseudophryne guentheri Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Pseudophryne brooksi Loveridge, 1933
Species: Pseudophryne major
Synonym: Pseudophryne major Parker, 1940
Species: Pseudophryne occidentalis
Synonym: Pseudophryne occidentalis Parker, 1940
Synonym: Pseudophryne occidentalis Tyler, 1978
Species: Pseudophryne pengilleyi
Synonym: Pseudophryne pengilleyi Wells and Wellington, 1985
Species: Pseudophryne raveni
Synonym: Pseudophryne raveni Ingram and Corben, 1994
Species: Pseudophryne robinsoni
Synonym: Pseudophryne robinsoni Donnellan, Mahony, and Bertozzi, 2012
Species: Pseudophryne semimarmorata
Synonym: Pseudophryne semi-marmorata Lucas, 1892
Synonym: Pseudophryne bibronii var. semimarmorata Fletcher, 1898
Synonym: Pseudophryne blanchardi Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Pseudophryne semimarmorata Parker, 1940
Species: Uperoleia mjobergii
Synonym: Pseudophryne mjöbergii Andersson, 1916
Species: Uperoleia rugosa
Synonym: Pseudophryne rugosa Andersson, 1916
Synonym: Pseudophryne fimbrianus Parker, 1926
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Philautus aurifasciatus
Synonym: Nyctixalus robinsoni Annandale, 1917
Species: Rhacophorus robinsonii
Synonym: Rhacophorus pardalis robinsoni Wolf, 1936
Synonym: Rhacophorus robinsoni Inger, 1954
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa robinsoni
Synonym: Bolitoglossa robinsoni Bolaños and Wake, 2009