Search for Taxon: Pseudacris kalmi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Species: Gastrotheca marsupiata
Synonym: Pseudacris cuzcanus Goin, 1961
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Genus: Pseudacris
Synonym: Pseudacris Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Pseudacris brachyphona
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) brachyphona Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris brachyphona Walker, 1932
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) brachyphona Dubois, 1984
Species: Pseudacris brimleyi
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) brimleyi Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris brimleyi Brandt and Walker, 1933
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) brimleyi Dubois, 1984
Species: Pseudacris cadaverina
Synonym: Pseudacris cadaverina Hedges, 1986
Species: Pseudacris clarkii
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) clarkii Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata clarkii Burt, 1932
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita clarkii Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris clarkii Smith, 1934
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) clarkii Dubois, 1984
Species: Pseudacris crucifer
Synonym: Pseudacris crucifer Hedges, 1986
Synonym: Pseudacris crucifer bartramiana Stevenson and Crowe, 1992
Synonym: Pseudacris crucifer crucifer Stevenson and Crowe, 1992
Synonym: Pseudacris (Limnaoedus) crucifer Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris feriarum
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) feriarum Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris feriarum Cope, 1862
Synonym: Pseudacris feriarum Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) feriarum Myers, 1926
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita feriarum Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata feriarum Schwartz, 1957
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) triseriata feriarum Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris feriarum feriarum Hedges, 1986
Species: Pseudacris fouquettei
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) fouquettei Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris fouquettei Lemmon, Lemmon, Collins, and Cannatella, 2008
Species: Pseudacris hypochondriaca
Synonym: Pseudacris hypochondriaca Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris hypochondriaca hypochondriaca Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris hypochondriaca curta Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris (Hyliola) hypochondriaca hypochondriaca Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris illinoensis
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata illinoensis Smith, 1951
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata illinoisensis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Pseudacris streckeri illinoensis Duellman, 1977
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) streckeri illinoensis Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris illinoensis Collins, 1991
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pycnacris) streckeri illinoensis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris kalmi
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) kalmi Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris kalmi Collins, 1997
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita kalmi Harper, 1955
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata kalmi Schwartz, 1957
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) triseriata kalmi Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris feriarum kalmi Hedges, 1986
Species: Pseudacris maculata
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) maculata Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris septentrionalis Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita septentrionalis Wright and Wright, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita maculata Smith, 1956
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata maculata Schwartz, 1957
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) triseriata maculata Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris maculata Platz, 1989
Species: Pseudacris nigrita
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) nigrita Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Pseudacris verrucosus Noble, 1923
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita nigrita Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Brady and Harper, 1935
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Schwartz, 1957
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) nigrita floridensis Dubois, 1984
Species: Pseudacris ocularis
Synonym: Pseudacris ocularis Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Pseudacris ocularis Hedges, 1986
Synonym: Pseudacris (Limnaoedus) ocularis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris ornata
Synonym: Pseudacris occidentalis Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Pseudacris ornata Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Pseudacris copii Noble, 1923
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) ornata Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pycnacris) ornata Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris regilla
Synonym: Pseudacris regilla Hedges, 1986
Synonym: Pseudacris pacifica Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris regilla Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris (Hyliola) regilla Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris sierra
Synonym: Pseudacris sierra Recuero, Martínez-Solano, Parra-Olea, and García-París, 2006
Synonym: Pseudacris (Hyliola) sierra Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris streckeri
Synonym: Pseudacris streckeri Wright and Wright, 1933
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) streckeri streckeri Dubois, 1984
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pycnacris) streckeri streckeri Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Pseudacris triseriata
Synonym: Pseudacris (Pseudacris) triseriata Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Hyla (Pseudacris) triseriata Myers, 1926
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita triseriata Stejneger and Barbour, 1933
Synonym: Pseudacris triseriata triseriata Schwartz, 1957
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Aplastodiscus perviridis
Synonym: Pseudacris (Chorophilus) cuzcanus Lutz, 1950