Search for Taxon: Probreviceps loveridgei

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Arthroleptinae
Species: Arthroleptis loveridgei
Synonym: Arthroleptis loveridgei De Witte, 1933
Synonym: Arthroleptis (Arthroleptis) loveridgei Laurent, 1941
Synonym: Schoutedenella loveridgei Laurent, 1954
Synonym: Arthroleptis loveridgei Laurent, 1957
Genus: Probreviceps
Synonym: Probreviceps Parker, 1931
Species: Probreviceps durirostris
Synonym: Probreviceps durirostris Loader, Channing, Menegon, and Davenport, 2006
Species: Probreviceps loveridgei
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus loveridgei Parker, 1931
Synonym: Probreviceps loveridgei Mkonyi, Negalason, Msuya, Howell, and Channing, 2004
Species: Probreviceps macrodactylus
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus macrodactylus Parker, 1931
Species: Probreviceps rhodesianus
Synonym: Probreviceps rhodesianus Poynton and Broadley, 1967
Species: Probreviceps rungwensis
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus rungwensis Loveridge, 1932
Synonym: Probreviceps rungwensis Channing and Howell, 2006
Species: Probreviceps uluguruensis
Synonym: Probreviceps uluguruensis Parker, 1931
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Mertensophryne loveridgei
Synonym: Stephopaedes loveridgei Poynton, 1991
Synonym: Mertensophryne (Stephopaedes) loveridgei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Hemisus
Species: Hemisus marmoratus
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus loveridgei Laurent, 1972
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Myersiohyla loveridgei
Synonym: Hyla loveridgei Rivero, 1961
Synonym: Myersiohyla loveridgei Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Afrixalus fornasini
Synonym: Megalixalus fornasinii loveridgei Parker, 1931
Species: Hyperolius tuberilinguis
Synonym: Hyperolius sansibaricus loveridgei Laurent, 1948
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Philoria
Species: Philoria loveridgei
Synonym: Philoria loveridgei Parker, 1940
Synonym: Kyarranus loveridgei Moore, 1958
Synonym: Philoria loveridgei Cogger, Cameron, and Cogger, 1983
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria verreauxii
Synonym: Hyla ewingi loveridgei Copland, 1957
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea eucnemis
Synonym: Nyctimystes loveridgei Neill, 1954
Synonym: Hyla loveridgei Zweifel, 1958
Species: Ptychadena porosissima
Synonym: Ptychadena loveridgei Laurent, 1954
Synonym: Rana (Ptychadena) loveridgei Guibé and Lamotte, 1957