Search for Taxon: Probreviceps durirostris

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Probreviceps
Synonym: Probreviceps Parker, 1931
Species: Probreviceps durirostris
Synonym: Probreviceps durirostris Loader, Channing, Menegon, and Davenport, 2006
Species: Probreviceps loveridgei
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus loveridgei Parker, 1931
Synonym: Probreviceps loveridgei Mkonyi, Negalason, Msuya, Howell, and Channing, 2004
Species: Probreviceps macrodactylus
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus macrodactylus Parker, 1931
Species: Probreviceps rhodesianus
Synonym: Probreviceps rhodesianus Poynton and Broadley, 1967
Species: Probreviceps rungwensis
Synonym: Probreviceps macrodactylus rungwensis Loveridge, 1932
Synonym: Probreviceps rungwensis Channing and Howell, 2006
Species: Probreviceps uluguruensis
Synonym: Probreviceps uluguruensis Parker, 1931