Search for Taxon: Pleurodema cordobae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Alsodidae
Genus: Alsodes
Species: Alsodes nodosus
Synonym: Pleurodema nodosa Girard, 1853
Synonym: Pleurodema illota Parker, 1927
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Ischnocnema verrucosa
Synonym: Pleurodema verrucosa Parker, 1927
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Species: Craugastor mexicanus
Synonym: Pleurodema mexicana Parker, 1927
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella arunco
Synonym: Pleurodema arunco Girard, 1853
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana cordobae
Synonym: Hyla pulchella cordobae Barrio, 1965
Synonym: Hyla cordobae Faivovich, Garcia, Ananias, Lanari, Basso, and Wheeler, 2004
Synonym: Hypsiboas cordobae Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Boana cordobae Dubois, 2017
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Edalorhina nasuta
Synonym: Pleurodema nasuta Nieden, 1923
Species: Edalorhina perezi
Synonym: Pleurodema buckleyi Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Pleurodema perezi Nieden, 1923
Species: Physalaemus biligonigerus
Synonym: Pleurodema biligonigera Cope, 1862
Synonym: Pleurodema fuscomaculata Nascimento, Pimenta, Cruz, and Caramaschi, 2006
Synonym: Pleurodema fuscomaculatum Frost, 2007
Species: Physalaemus gracilis
Synonym: Pleurodema montevidense Philippi, 1902
Genus: Pleurodema
Synonym: Pleurodema Tschudi, 1838
Species: Pleurodema alium
Synonym: Pleurodema alium Maciel and Nunes, 2010
Species: Pleurodema bibroni
Synonym: Pleurodema Bibroni Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Pleurodema darwinii Bell, 1843
Synonym: Pleurodema granulosum Jiménez de la Espada, 1875
Synonym: Pleurodema darwinii Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Pleurodema bibroni var. brevipes Philippi in Cei, 1958
Synonym: Pleurodema brevipes Cei, 1958
Species: Pleurodema borellii
Synonym: Pleurodema borelli Nieden, 1923
Species: Pleurodema brachyops
Synonym: Pleurodema elegans Steindachner, 1863
Synonym: Pleurodema sachsi Peters, 1877
Synonym: Pleurodema brachyops Ruthven, 1922
Species: Pleurodema bufoninum
Synonym: Pleurodema bufonina Bell, 1843
Synonym: Pleurodema bufonium Bell, 1843
Species: Pleurodema cinereum
Synonym: Pleurodema cinereum Cope, 1878
Synonym: Pleurodema alpina Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Pleurodema cinerea Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Paludicola (Pleurodema) alpina Andersson, 1939
Synonym: Pleurodema cinerea cinerea Cei, 1956
Synonym: Pleurodema cinerea alpina Cei, 1956
Synonym: Pleurodema alpina Gallardo, 1968
Synonym: Pleurodema cinereum Duellman, 1993
Species: Pleurodema cordobae
Synonym: Pleurodema cordobae Valetti, Salas, and Martino, 2009
Species: Pleurodema diplolister
Synonym: Pleurodema diplolistris Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Pleurodema diplolistre Duellman, 1993
Synonym: Pleurodema diplolister De la Riva and Gonzales-Álvarez, 1998
Species: Pleurodema guayapae
Synonym: Pleurodema guayapae Barrio, 1964
Species: Pleurodema kriegi
Synonym: Pleurodema kriegi di Tada, Salusso, and Martori, 1976
Species: Pleurodema marmoratum
Synonym: Pleurodema marmorata Parker, 1927
Synonym: Pleurodema sagittifer Parker, 1927
Synonym: Pleurodema marmorata marmorata Vellard, 1960
Synonym: Pleurodema marmorata infuscata Vellard, 1960
Synonym: Pleurodema marmorata viridis Vellard, 1960
Synonym: Pleurodema marmoratum Duellman, 1993
Species: Pleurodema nebulosum
Synonym: Pleurodema nebulosa Parker, 1927
Synonym: Pleurodema nebulosum Duellman, 1993
Species: Pleurodema somuncurense
Synonym: Pleurodema somuncurensis Faivovich, Basso, Haddad, Rodrigues, Wheeler, Lavilla, and Ferraro, 2012
Species: Pleurodema thaul
Synonym: Pleurodema elegans Bell, 1843
Synonym: Pleurodema darwini elegans Günther, 1859
Synonym: Pleurodema bibroni Günther, 1859
Synonym: Pleurodema andicola Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema andina Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema aspera Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema belli Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema bibroni var. grandis Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema coquimbensis Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema carbonaria Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema glandulosa Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema longipes Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema plebeya Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema phryniscoides Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema pseudophryne Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema verrucosa Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema fusca Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema bibroni var. gracilis Philippi, 1902
Synonym: Pleurodema frenata Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Pleurodema thaul Donoso-Barros, 1969
Species: Pleurodema tucumanum
Synonym: Pleurodema tucumana Parker, 1927
Synonym: Pleurodema tucumanum Duellman, 1993
Species: Pseudopaludicola pusilla
Synonym: Pleurodema pusilla Ruthven, 1922
Species: Leptodactylus labyrinthicus
Synonym: Pleurodema labyrinthicum Günther, 1859
Species: Leptodactylus rhodonotus
Synonym: Pleurodema (Gnathophysa) rubida Knauer, 1878
Species: Odontophrynus cordobae
Synonym: Odontophrynus cordobae Martino and Sinsch, 2002