Search for Taxon: Plethodontohyla fonetana

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Genus: Cophyla
Species: Cophyla tuberifera
Synonym: Plethodontohyla tuberifera Methuen, 1920
Genus: Plethodontohyla
Synonym: Plethodontohyla Boulenger, 1882
Species: Plethodontohyla alluaudi
Synonym: Plethodontohyla alluaudi Noble and Parker, 1926
Synonym: Plethodontohyla laevis tsianovoihensis Angel, 1936
Synonym: Plethodontohyla tsianovohensis Guibé, 1947
Synonym: Plethodontohyla alluaudi  Bellati, Scherz, Megson, Roberts, Andreone, Rosa, Noël, Randrianirina, Fasola, Glaw, and Crottini, 2018
Species: Plethodontohyla bipunctata
Synonym: Plethodontohyla bipunctata Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Plethodontohyla brevipes
Synonym: Plethodontohyla brevipes Boulenger, 1882
Species: Plethodontohyla fonetana
Synonym: Plethodontohyla fonetana Glaw, Köhler, Bora, Rabibisoa, Ramilijaona, and Vences, 2007
Species: Plethodontohyla guentheri
Synonym: Plethodontohyla guentheri Glaw and Vences, 2007
Species: Plethodontohyla inguinalis
Synonym: Plethodontohyla inguinalis Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Plethodontohyla inguinalis Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Plethodontohyla laevis
Synonym: Plethodontohyla laeve Noble and Parker, 1926
Synonym: Plethodontohyla laevis Parker, 1934
Species: Plethodontohyla mihanika
Synonym: Plethodontohyla mihanika Vences, Raxworthy, Nussbaum, and Glaw, 2003
Species: Plethodontohyla notosticta
Synonym: Plethodontohyla notosticta Boulenger, 1882
Species: Plethodontohyla ocellata
Synonym: Plethodontohyla ocellata Noble and Parker, 1926
Species: Plethodontohyla tuberata
Synonym: Plethodontohyla tuberata Noble and Parker, 1926
Synonym: Plethodontohyla crusculum Angel, 1934
Species: Rhombophryne coronata
Synonym: Plethodontohyla coronata Vences and Glaw, 2003
Species: Rhombophryne coudreaui
Synonym: Plethodontohyla coudreaui Angel, 1938
Species: Rhombophryne guentherpetersi
Synonym: Plethodontohyla guentherpetersi Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Rhombophryne laevipes
Synonym: Plethodontohyla laevipes Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Rhombophryne matavy
Synonym: Plethodontohyla matavy Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Rhombophryne minuta
Synonym: Plethodontohyla minuta Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991
Species: Rhombophryne serratopalpebrosa
Synonym: Plethodontohyla serratopalpebrosa Blommers-Schlösser and Blanc, 1991