Search for Taxon: Plectrohyla miahuatlanensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Ecnomiohyla miliaria
Synonym: Plectrohyla miliaria Taylor and Smith, 1945
Genus: Plectrohyla
Synonym: Plectrohyla Brocchi, 1877
Species: Plectrohyla acanthodes
Synonym: Plectrohyla acanthodes Duellman and Campbell, 1992
Species: Plectrohyla avia
Synonym: Plectrohyla avia Stuart, 1952
Species: Plectrohyla calvata
Synonym: Plectrohyla calvata McCranie, 2017
Species: Plectrohyla chrysopleura
Synonym: Plectrohyla chrysopleura Wilson, McCranie, and Cruz-Díaz, 1994
Species: Plectrohyla dasypus
Synonym: Plectrohyla dasypus McCranie and Wilson, 1981
Species: Plectrohyla exquisita
Synonym: Plectrohyla exquisita McCranie and Wilson, 1998
Species: Plectrohyla glandulosa
Synonym: Plectrohyla cotzicensis Stuart, 1948
Synonym: Plectrohyla glandulosa Duellman, 1964
Species: Plectrohyla guatemalensis
Synonym: Plectrohyla guatemalensis Brocchi, 1877
Synonym: Plectrohyla guatemalensis Bumzahem and Smith, 1954
Species: Plectrohyla hartwegi
Synonym: Plectrohyla hartwegi Duellman, 1968
Species: Plectrohyla ixil
Synonym: Plectrohyla ixil Stuart, 1942
Species: Plectrohyla lacertosa
Synonym: Plectrohyla lacertosa Bumzahem and Smith, 1954
Species: Plectrohyla matudai
Synonym: Plectrohyla matudai Hartweg, 1941
Synonym: Plectrohyla brachycephala Taylor, 1949
Synonym: Plectrohyla matudai brachycephala Bumzahem and Smith, 1954
Synonym: Plectrohyla matudai matudai Bumzahem and Smith, 1954
Species: Plectrohyla pokomchi
Synonym: Plectrohyla pokomchi Duellman and Campbell, 1984
Species: Plectrohyla psiloderma
Synonym: Plectrohyla psiloderma McCranie and Wilson, 1999
Species: Plectrohyla pycnochila
Synonym: Plectrohyla pycnochila Rabb, 1959
Species: Plectrohyla quecchi
Synonym: Plectrohyla quecchi Stuart, 1942
Species: Plectrohyla sagorum
Synonym: Plectrohyla sagorum Hartweg, 1941
Species: Plectrohyla tecunumani
Synonym: Plectrohyla tecunumani Duellman and Campbell, 1984
Species: Plectrohyla teuchestes
Synonym: Plectrohyla teuchestes Duellman and Campbell, 1992
Species: Sarcohyla ameibothalame
Synonym: Plectrohyla ameibothalame Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla arborescandens
Synonym: Plectrohyla arborescandens Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla bistincta
Synonym: Plectrohyla bistincta Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla calvicollina
Synonym: Plectrohyla calvicollina Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla celata
Synonym: Plectrohyla celata Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla cembra
Synonym: Plectrohyla cembra Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla charadricola
Synonym: Plectrohyla charadricola Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla chryses
Synonym: Plectrohyla chryses Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla crassa
Synonym: Plectrohyla crassa Hartweg, 1941
Species: Sarcohyla cyanomma
Synonym: Plectrohyla cyanomma Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla cyclada
Synonym: Plectrohyla cyclada Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla hazelae
Synonym: Plectrohyla hazelae Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla labeculata
Synonym: Plectrohyla calthula Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla labedactyla
Synonym: Plectrohyla labedactyla Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla miahuatlanensis
Synonym: Plectrohyla miahuatlanensis Meik, Smith, Canseco-Márquez, and Campbell, 2006
Synonym: Sarcohyla miahuatlanensis  Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Sarcohyla mykter
Synonym: Plectrohyla mykter Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla pachyderma
Synonym: Plectrohyla pachyderma Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla pentheter
Synonym: Plectrohyla pentheter Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla psarosema
Synonym: Plectrohyla psarosema Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla robertsorum
Synonym: Plectrohyla robertsorum Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla sabrina
Synonym: Plectrohyla sabrina Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla siopela
Synonym: Plectrohyla siopela Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Species: Sarcohyla thorectes
Synonym: Plectrohyla thorectes Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005