Search for Taxon: Platypelis ravus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Genus: Cophyla
Synonym: Platypelis Boulenger, 1882
Species: Cophyla alticola
Synonym: Platypelis alticola Guibé, 1978
Species: Cophyla barbouri
Synonym: Platypelis barbouri Noble, 1940
Species: Cophyla cowanii
Synonym: Platypelis cowanii Boulenger, 1882
Species: Cophyla grandis
Synonym: Platypelis tuberculata Parker, 1934
Synonym: Platypelis grandis Guibé, 1978
Species: Cophyla karenae
Synonym: Platypelis karenae Rosa, Crottini, Noël, Rabibisoa, Raxworthy, and Andreone, 2014
Species: Cophyla mavomavo
Synonym: Platypelis mavomavo Andreone, Fenolio, and Walvoord, 2003
Species: Cophyla milloti
Synonym: Platypelis milloti Guibé, 1950
Species: Cophyla occultans
Synonym: Platypelis occultans Glaw and Vences, 1992
Species: Cophyla olgae
Synonym: Platypelis olgae Rakotoarison, Glaw, Vieites, Raminosoa, and Vences, 2012
Species: Cophyla pollicaris
Synonym: Platypelis pollicaris Boulenger, 1888
Species: Cophyla rava
Synonym: Platypelis ravus Glaw, Köhler, and Vences, 2012
Synonym: Cophyla ravus Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Species: Cophyla tetra
Synonym: Platypelis tetra Andreone, Fenolio, and Walvoord, 2003
Species: Cophyla tsaratananaensis
Synonym: Platypelis tsaratananaensis Guibé, 1974
Synonym: Platypelis tasartananaensis Duellman, 1993
Species: Cophyla tuberifera
Synonym: Platypelis tuberifera Parker, 1934