Search for Taxon: Paramesotriton qixilingensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Laotriton laoensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton laoensis Stuart and Papenfuss, 2002
Genus: Paramesotriton
Synonym: Paramesotriton Chang, 1935
Species: Paramesotriton aurantius
Synonym: Paramesotriton aurantius Yuan, Wu, Zhou, and Che, 2016
Species: Paramesotriton caudopunctatus
Synonym: Paramesotriton caudopunctatus Bischoff and Böhme, 1980
Synonym: Paramesotriton caudomaculatus Seidel, 1981
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Allomesotriton) caudopunctatus Pang, Jiang, and Hu, 1992
Species: Paramesotriton chinensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) chinensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton chinensis Freytag, 1962
Synonym: Paramesotriton chinensis chinensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Paramesotriton deloustali
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) deloustali Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton deloustali Chang, 1935
Species: Paramesotriton fuzhongensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) fuzhongensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton fuzhongensis Wen, 1989
Species: Paramesotriton guangxiensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) guangxiensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton guangxiensis Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Paramesotriton guangxiensis Zhang and Wen, 2000
Species: Paramesotriton hongkongensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) hongkongensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton hongkongensis Freytag, 1962
Synonym: Paramesotriton chinensis hongkongensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Species: Paramesotriton labiatus
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) labiatus Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Paramesotriton ermizhaoi Wu, Rovito, Papenfuss, and Hanken, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton labiatus Nishikawa, Jiang, Matsui, and Mo, 2011
Species: Paramesotriton longliensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) longliensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton longliensis Li, Tian, Gu, and Xiong, 2008
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Allomesotriton) longliensis Gu, Wang, Chen, Tian, and Li, 2012
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Karstotriton) longliensis Fei and Ye, 2016
Species: Paramesotriton maolanensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Allomesotriton) maolanensis Gu, Chen, Tian, Li, and Ran, 2012
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Karstotriton) maolanensis Fei and Ye, 2016
Species: Paramesotriton qixilingensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton qixilingensis Yuan, Zhao, Jiang, Hou, He, Murphy, and Che, 2014
Species: Paramesotriton wulingensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) wulingensis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Paramesotriton wulingensis Wang, Tian, and Gu, 2013
Species: Paramesotriton yunwuensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) yunwuensis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Paramesotriton yunwuensis Wu, Jiang, and Hanken, 2010
Species: Paramesotriton zhijinensis
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Paramesotriton) zhijinensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Paramesotriton zhijinensis Li, Tian, and Gu, 2008
Synonym: Paramesotriton zhijinensis Zhao, Che, Zhou, Chen, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Allomesotriton) zhijinensis Gu, Wang, Chen, Tian, and Li, 2012
Synonym: Paramesotriton (Karstotriton) zhiinensis Fei and Ye, 2016