Search for Taxon: Paedophryne verrucosa

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Ischnocnema verrucosa
Synonym: Ischnocnema verrucosa Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Synonym: Paludicola verrucosa Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Pleurodema verrucosa Parker, 1927
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Minervarya keralensis
Synonym: Rana verrucosa Günther, 1876
Synonym: Rana (Rana) verrucosa Boulenger, 1920
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Acridinae
Species: Pseudacris nigrita
Synonym: Hyla verrucosa Brocchi, 1881
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Brady and Harper, 1935
Synonym: Pseudacris nigrita verrucosa Schwartz, 1957
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes versicolor
Synonym: Hyla verrucosa Daudin in Sonnini de Manoncourt and Latreille, 1801
Species: Phlyctimantis verrucosus
Synonym: Kassina (Phlyctimantis) verrucosa Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Pleurodema thaul
Synonym: Pleurodema verrucosa Philippi, 1902
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Cophixalus verrucosus
Synonym: Sphenophryne verrucosa Boulenger, 1898
Synonym: Oreophryne verrucosa Nieden, 1926
Genus: Paedophryne
Synonym: Paedophryne Kraus, 2010
Species: Paedophryne amauensis
Synonym: Paedophryne amauensis  Rittmeyer, Allison, Gründler, Thompson, and Austin, 2012
Species: Paedophryne dekot
Synonym: Paedophryne dekot Kraus, 2011
Species: Paedophryne kathismaphlox
Synonym: Paedophryne kathismaphlox Kraus, 2010
Species: Paedophryne oyatabu
Synonym: Paedophryne oyatabu Kraus, 2010
Species: Paedophryne swiftorum
Synonym: Paedophryne swiftorum Rittmeyer, Allison, Gründler, Thompson, and Austin, 2012
Species: Paedophryne titan
Synonym: Paedophryne titan Kraus, 2015
Species: Paedophryne verrucosa
Synonym: Paedophryne verrucosa Kraus, 2011
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Genus: Cophyla
Species: Cophyla grandis
Synonym: Platyhyla verrucosa Mocquard, 1901
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Kaloula
Species: Kaloula verrucosa
Synonym: Callula verrucosa Boulenger, 1904
Synonym: Kaloula verrucosa Barbour, 1909
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Crinia
Species: Crinia signifera
Synonym: Crinia verrucosa Günther, 1869
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea verrucosa
Synonym: Cyclorana verrucosa Duellman, 1985
Synonym: Litoria (Cyclorana) verrucosa Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Ranoidea verrucosa Dubois and Frétey, 2016
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Tylototriton verrucosus
Synonym: Glossolega verrucosa Cope, 1889