Search for Taxon: Pachytriton granulosus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Species: Oreobates granulosus
Synonym: Hylodes granulosus Boulenger, 1903
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus granulosus Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Oreobates granulosus Padial, Chaparro, and De la Riva, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Incilius
Species: Incilius nebulifer
Synonym: Bufo granulosus Baird and Girard, 1852
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella azarai
Synonym: Bufo granulosus azarai Gallardo, 1965
Species: Rhinella beebei
Synonym: Bufo granulosus beebei Gallardo, 1965
Synonym: Bufo granulosus barbouri Gallardo, 1965
Species: Rhinella dorbignyi
Synonym: Bufo granulosus d'orbignyi Müller and Hellmich, 1936
Species: Rhinella fernandezae
Synonym: Bufo granulosus fernandezae Gallardo, 1957
Species: Rhinella granulosa
Synonym: Bufo granulosus granulosus Müller and Hellmich, 1936
Synonym: Bufo (Oxyrhynchus) granulosus Spix, 1824
Synonym: Bufo (Rhinella) granulosus Cuvier, 1829
Synonym: Phrynoidis granulosus Cope, 1862
Synonym: Chaunus granulosus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Rhinella granulosus Pramuk, Robertson, Sites, and Noonan, 2008
Species: Rhinella humboldti
Synonym: Bufo granulosus humboldti Gallardo, 1965
Species: Rhinella major
Synonym: Bufo granulosus major Müller and Hellmich, 1936
Synonym: Bufo granulosus goeldii Gallardo, 1965
Synonym: Bufo granulosus minor Gallardo, 1965
Synonym: Bufo granulosus mini Gallardo, 1967
Species: Rhinella merianae
Synonym: Bufo granulosus merianae Gallardo, 1965
Species: Rhinella mirandaribeiroi
Synonym: Bufo granulosus mirandaribeiroi Gallardo, 1965
Synonym: Bufo granulosus lutzi Gallardo, 1965
Species: Rhinella nattereri
Synonym: Bufo granulosus nattereri Bokermann, 1967
Species: Rhinella pygmaea
Synonym: Bufo granulosus pygmaeus Gallardo, 1965
Species: Cycloramphus granulosus
Synonym: Cycloramphus granulosus Lutz, 1929
Synonym: Iliodiscus granulosus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1929
Synonym: Cycloramphus granulosus Bokermann, 1951
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Hyperolius granulosus Peters, 1867
Subfamily: Boophinae
Genus: Boophis
Species: Boophis guibei
Synonym: Rhacophorus granulosus Guibé, 1975
Synonym: Boophis granulosus Blommers-Schlösser, 1979
Species: Oreolalax granulosus
Synonym: Oreolalax granulosus Fei, Ye, and Chen in Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Oreolalax granulosus Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Synonym: Oreolalax (Atympanolalax) granulosus Fei and Ye, 2016
Species: Scaphiophryne calcarata
Synonym: Pseudohemisus granulosus Guibé, 1952
Species: Hylomantis granulosa
Synonym: Hylomantis granulosus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops granulosus
Synonym: Staurois granulosus Liu and Hu, 1961
Synonym: Amolops granulosus Inger, 1966
Synonym: Amolops (Amolops) granulosus Dubois, 1992
Genus: Staurois
Species: Staurois natator
Synonym: Rhacophorus granulosus Ahl, 1927
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Pachytriton
Synonym: Pachytriton Boulenger, 1878
Species: Pachytriton airobranchiatus
Synonym: Pachytriton airobranchiatus Li, Yuan, Li, and Wu, 2018
Species: Pachytriton archospotus
Synonym: Pachytriton archospotus Shen, Shen, and Mo, 2008
Species: Pachytriton brevipes
Synonym: Pachytriton brevipes Boulenger, 1878
Species: Pachytriton changi
Synonym: Pachytriton changi Nishikawa, Matsui, and Jiang, 2012
Species: Pachytriton feii
Synonym: Pachytriton feii Nishikawa, Jiang, and Matsui, 2011
Species: Pachytriton granulosus
Synonym: Pachytriton granulosus Chang, 1933
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Pingia) granulosus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Pachytriton inexpectatus
Synonym: Pachytriton inexpectatus Nishikawa, Jiang, Matsui, and Mo, 2011
Species: Pachytriton moi
Synonym: Pachytriton moi Nishikawa, Jiang, and Matsui, 2011
Species: Pachytriton wuguanfui
Synonym: Pachytriton wuguanfui Yuan, Zhang, and Che, 2016
Species: Pachytriton xanthospilos
Synonym: Pachytriton xanthospilos Wu, Wang, and Hanken, 2012
Species: Paramesotriton deloustali
Synonym: Pachytriton deloustali Chang, 1935
Species: Paramesotriton labiatus
Synonym: Pachytriton brevipes labiatus Hu, Zhao, and Liu, 1973
Synonym: Pachytriton labiatus Zhao and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Pachytriton labiatus Zhao, Hu, Jiang, and Yang, 1988
Genus: Taricha
Species: Taricha granulosa
Synonym: Triturus granulosus granulosus Bishop, 1941
Synonym: Triturus granulosus Twitty, 1935
Synonym: Triturus granulosus twittyi Bishop, 1941
Synonym: Triturus granulosus similans Myers, 1942
Synonym: Triturus granulosus mazamae Myers, 1942
Synonym: Triturus granulosus mazamae Bishop, 1943