Search for Taxon: Osteopilus ocellatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Leptopelinae
Species: Leptopelis ocellatus
Synonym: Leptopelis ocellatus ocellatus Laurent, 1973
Synonym: Hylambates ocellatus Mocquard, 1902
Synonym: Leptopelis ocellatus Noble, 1924
Synonym: Leptopelis ocellatus schiotzi Laurent, 1973
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis ocellatus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus ocellatus Lynch and Burrowes, 1990
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Eleutherodactylus) ocellatus Lynch and Duellman, 1997
Synonym: Pristimantis ocellatus Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Pristimantis (Hypodictyon) ocellatus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella ocellata
Synonym: Bufo ocellatus Günther, 1858
Synonym: "Bufo" ocellatus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Species: Nymphargus ocellatus
Synonym: Nymphargus ocellatus Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Genus: Osteopilus
Synonym: Osteopilus Fitzinger, 1843
Species: Osteopilus crucialis
Synonym: Osteopilus crucialis Henderson and Powell, 2003
Species: Osteopilus dominicensis
Synonym: Osteopilus dominicensis Trueb and Tyler, 1974
Species: Osteopilus marianae
Synonym: Osteopilus marianae Powell and Henderson, 2003
Species: Osteopilus ocellatus
Synonym: Osteopilus brunneus Trueb and Tyler, 1974
Species: Osteopilus pulchrilineatus
Synonym: Osteopilus pulchrilineatus Franz, 2003
Species: Osteopilus septentrionalis
Synonym: Osteopilus septentrionalis Trueb and Tyler, 1974
Species: Osteopilus vastus
Synonym: Osteopilus vastus Henderson and Powell, 2003
Species: Osteopilus wilderi
Synonym: Osteopilus wilderae Powell and Henderson, 2003
Species: Hyperolius concolor
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus guttatus Laurent, 1956
Species: Hyperolius ocellatus
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus ocellatus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus ocellatus Perret, 1975
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus Günther, 1858
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus Noble, 1924
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus hildebrandti Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Hyperolius ocellatus purpurescens Perret, 1975
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Pleurodema bibroni
Synonym: Bombinator ocellatus Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Bombinator ocellatus Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Species: Leptodactylus bolivianus
Synonym: Leptodactylos ocellatus ocellatus Cei, 1950
Synonym: Cystignathus ocellatus Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus Girard, 1853
Synonym: Leptognathus ocellatus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Leptodactylus (Pachypus) ocellatus Lutz, 1930
Species: Leptodactylus chaquensis
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus var. typica Cei, 1948
Species: Leptodactylus latrans
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus Girard, 1853
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus var. reticulata Cei, 1948
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus var. bonairensis Cei, 1949
Species: Leptodactylus macrosternum
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus macrosternum Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Leptodactylus ocellatus macrosternus Miranda-Ribeiro, 1927
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Hylophorbus rufescens
Synonym: Hylophorbus ocellatus Van Kampen, 1919
Synonym: Phrynomantis ocellatus Noble, 1926
Species: Xenorhina ocellata
Synonym: Xenobatrachus ocellatus Van Kampen, 1919
Subfamily: Cophylinae
Species: Plethodontohyla ocellata
Synonym: Mantipus ocellatus Noble, 1931
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Liuixalus ocellatus
Synonym: Philautus ocellatus Liu and Hu in Liu, Hu, Fei, and Huang, 1973
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) ocellatus Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Aquixalus ocellatus Fei, Hu, Ye, and Huang, 2009
Synonym: Liuixalus ocellatus Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009