Search for Taxon: Osteocephalus carri

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Lophyohylinae
Species: Dryaderces inframaculata
Synonym: Osteocephalus inframaculatus Jungfer, 2010
Species: Dryaderces pearsoni
Synonym: Osteocephalus pearsoni Goin, 1961
Species: Itapotihyla langsdorffii
Synonym: Osteocephalus langsdorffii Cope, 1867
Genus: Osteocephalus
Synonym: Osteocephalus Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Osteocephalus Steindachner, 1862
Species: Osteocephalus alboguttatus
Synonym: Osteocephalus alboguttatus Wiens, Graham, Moen, Smith, and Reeder, 2006
Species: Osteocephalus buckleyi
Synonym: Osteocephalus buckleyi Goin, 1961
Synonym: Osteocephalus vilmae Ron, Venegas, Toral, Read, Ortiz, and Manzano, 2012
Species: Osteocephalus cabrerai
Synonym: Osteocephalus cabrerai Duellman and Mendelson, 1995
Species: Osteocephalus camufatus
Synonym: Osteocephalus camufatus Jungfer, Verdade, Faivovich, and Rodrigues, 2016
Species: Osteocephalus cannatellai
Synonym: Osteocephalus cannatellai Ron, Venegas, Toral, Read, Ortiz, and Manzano, 2012
Species: Osteocephalus carri
Synonym: Osteocephalus carri Lynch, 2006
Synonym: Hyla carri Cochran and Goin, 1970
Species: Osteocephalus castaneicola
Synonym: Osteocephalus castaneicola Moravec, Aparicio, Guerrero-Reinhard, Calderón, Jungfer, and Gvoždík, 2009
Species: Osteocephalus deridens
Synonym: Osteocephalus deridens Jungfer, Ron, Seipp, and Almendáriz C., 2000
Species: Osteocephalus duellmani
Synonym: Osteocephalus duellmani Jungfer, 2011
Species: Osteocephalus festae
Synonym: Osteocephalus festae Jungfer, 2010
Species: Osteocephalus fuscifacies
Synonym: Osteocephalus fuscifacies Jungfer, Ron, Seipp, and Almendáriz C., 2000
Species: Osteocephalus helenae
Synonym: Osteocephalus germani Ron, Venegas, Toral, Read, Ortiz, and Manzano, 2012
Synonym: Osteocephalus helenae Jungfer, Faivovich, Padial, Castroviejo-Fisher, Lyra, Berneck, Iglesias, Kok, MacCulloch, Rodrigues, Verdade, Torres-Gastello, Chaparro, Valdujo, Reichle, Moravec, Gvoždík, Gagliardi-Urrutia, Ernst, De la Riva, Means, Lima, Señaris, Wheeler, and Haddad, 2013
Species: Osteocephalus heyeri
Synonym: Osteocephalus heyeri Lynch, 2002
Species: Osteocephalus leoniae
Synonym: Osteocephalus leoniae Jungfer and Lehr, 2001
Species: Osteocephalus leprieurii
Synonym: Osteocephalus britti Goin, 1961
Synonym: Osteocephalus leprieurii Goin, 1961
Synonym: Osteocephalus ayarzaguenai Gorzula and Señaris, 1997
Species: Osteocephalus mimeticus
Synonym: Osteocephalus elkejungingerae Henle, 1992
Synonym: Osteocephalus mimeticus Jungfer, 2010
Species: Osteocephalus mutabor
Synonym: Osteocephalus mutabor Jungfer and Hödl, 2002
Species: Osteocephalus oophagus
Synonym: Osteocephalus oophagus Jungfer and Schiesari, 1995
Species: Osteocephalus planiceps
Synonym: Osteocephalus planiceps Cope, 1874
Species: Osteocephalus subtilis
Synonym: Osteocephalus subtilis Martins and Cardoso, 1987
Species: Osteocephalus taurinus
Synonym: Osteocephalus taurinus Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Osteocephalus taurinus Steindachner, 1862
Synonym: Osteocephalus flavolineatus Steindachner, 1862
Synonym: Trachycephalus (Osteocephalus) taurinus Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Trachycephalus (Osteocephalus) flavolineatus Steindachner, 1867
Synonym: Osteocephalus taurinus Goin, 1961
Species: Osteocephalus verruciger
Synonym: Osteocephalus orcesi Cochran and Goin, 1970
Synonym: Osteocephalus verrucigerus Trueb and Duellman, 1970
Synonym: Osteocephalus verruciger Duellman, 1985
Species: Osteocephalus yasuni
Synonym: Osteocephalus yasuni Ron and Pramuk, 1999
Species: Tepuihyla aecii
Synonym: Osteocephalus aecii Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla edelcae
Synonym: Osteocephalus edelcae Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla exophthalma
Synonym: Osteocephalus exophthalmus Smith and Noonan, 2001
Synonym: Osteocephalus phasmatus MacCulloch and Lathrop, 2005
Species: Tepuihyla luteolabris
Synonym: Osteocephalus luteolabris Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Species: Tepuihyla rodriguezi
Synonym: Osteocephalus rodriguezi Duellman and Hoogmoed, 1992
Synonym: Osteocephalus galani Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Synonym: Osteocephalus rimarum Ayarzagüena, Señaris, and Gorzula, 1993
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Scinax
Species: Scinax garbei
Synonym: Osteocephalus garbei Goin, 1961
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa carri
Synonym: Bolitoglossa carri McCranie and Wilson, 1993
Synonym: Bolitoglossa (Magnadigita) carri Parra-Olea, García-París, and Wake, 2004
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Species: Desmognathus auriculatus
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus carri Neill, 1951