Search for Taxon: Osornophryne cofanorum

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Osornophryne
Synonym: Osornophryne Ruiz-Carranza and Hernández-Camacho, 1976
Species: Osornophryne angel
Synonym: Osornophryne angel Yánez-Muñoz, Altamirano-Benavides, Cisneros-Heredia, and Gluesenkamp, 2011
Species: Osornophryne antisana
Synonym: Osornophryne antisana Hoogmoed, 1987
Species: Osornophryne bufoniformis
Synonym: Osornophryne bufoniformis Ruiz-Carranza and Hernández-Camacho, 1976
Species: Osornophryne cofanorum
Synonym: Osornophryne cofanorum Mueses-Cisneros, Yánez-Muñoz, and Guayasamin, 2010
Species: Osornophryne guacamayo
Synonym: Osornophryne guacamayo Hoogmoed, 1987
Species: Osornophryne occidentalis
Synonym: Osornophryne occidentalis Cisneros-Heredia and Gluesenkamp, 2011
Species: Osornophryne percrassa
Synonym: Osornophryne percrassa Ruiz-Carranza and Hernández-Camacho, 1976
Species: Osornophryne puruanta
Synonym: Osornophryne puruanta Gluesenkamp and Guayasamin, 2008
Species: Osornophryne simpsoni
Synonym: Osornophryne simpsoni Páez-Moscoso, Guayasamin, and Yánez-Muñoz, 2011
Species: Osornophryne sumacoensis
Synonym: Osornophryne sumacoensis Gluesenkamp, 1995
Species: Osornophryne talipes
Synonym: Osornophryne talipes Cannatella, 1986