Search for Taxon: Onychodactylus intermedius

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus haitianus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus intermedius Cochran, 1941
Species: Eleutherodactylus intermedius
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus intermedius Barbour and Shreve, 1937
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Euhyas) intermedius Hedges, 1989
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Incilius
Species: Incilius occidentalis
Synonym: Bufo intermedius Günther, 1858
Synonym: Phrynoidis intermedius Cope, 1862
Synonym: Incilius intermedius Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Genus: Cornufer
Species: Cornufer vitiensis
Synonym: Cornufer intermedius Müller, 1883
Superfamily: Dendrobatoidea
Subfamily: Allobatinae
Species: Allobates kingsburyi
Synonym: Phyllobates intermedius Andersson, 1945
Synonym: Colostethus intermedius Edwards, 1971
Subfamily: Dendrobatinae
Species: Ranitomeya imitator
Synonym: Dendrobates imitator intermedius Schulte, 1999
Species: Afrixalus spinifrons
Synonym: Afrixalus spinifrons intermedius Pickersgill, 1996
Species: Hyperolius viridiflavus
Synonym: Hyperolius karissimbiensis intermedius Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Hyperolius viridiflavus intermedius Laurent, 1952
Species: Leptodactylus petersii
Synonym: Leptodactylus intermedius Lutz, 1930
Species: Megophrys intermedia
Synonym: Megalophrys intermedius Smith, 1921
Synonym: Brachytarsophrys intermedius Orlov, Murphy, Ananjeva, Ryabov, and Ho, 2002
Subfamily: Kalophryninae
Species: Kalophrynus intermedius
Synonym: Kalophrynus intermedius Inger, 1966
Species: Proceratophrys boiei
Synonym: Stombus intermedius Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Species: Phrynobatrachus intermedius
Synonym: Phrynobatrachus intermedius Rödel, Boateng, Penner, and Hillers, 2009
Family: Ranidae
Species: Indosylvirana intermedia
Synonym: Rana (Hylorana) intermedius Rao, 1937
Synonym: Hylarana intermedius Biju, Garg, Mahony, Wijayathilaka, Senevirathne, and Meegaskumbura, 2014
Species: Telmatobius intermedius
Synonym: Telmatobius intermedius Vellard, 1951
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Genus: Onychodactylus
Synonym: Onychodactylus Tschudi, 1838
Species: Onychodactylus fischeri
Synonym: Onychodactylus rossicus Nikolskii, 1914
Synonym: Onychodactylus russicus Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Onychodactylus fischeri Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Geomolge) fischeri Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus fuscus
Synonym: Onychodactylus fuscus Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2014
Species: Onychodactylus intermedius
Synonym: Onychodactylus intermedius Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2014
Species: Onychodactylus japonicus
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) japonicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus schlegeli Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Onychodactylus japonicus Bonaparte, 1839
Synonym: Onychodactylus schlegeli Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Onychodactylus japonicus Gray, 1850
Synonym: Salamandra (Onychodactylus) unguiculata Schlegel, 1858
Species: Onychodactylus kinneburi
Synonym: Onychodactylus kinneburi Yoshikawa, Matsui, Tanabe, and Okayama, 2013
Species: Onychodactylus koreanus
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) koreanus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus koreanus Min, Poyarkov, and Vieites in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus nipponoborealis
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) nipponborealis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus nipponoborealis Kuro-o, Poyarkov, and Vieites in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus tsukubaensis
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) tsukubaensis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Onychodactylus tsukubaensis Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2013
Species: Onychodactylus zhangyapingi
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) zhangyapini Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus zhangyapingi Che, Poyarkov, and Yan in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus zhaoermii
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) zhaoermii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus zhaoermii Che, Poyarkov, and Yan in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Species: Desmognathus marmoratus
Synonym: Leurognathus marmoratus intermedius Conant, 1958
Species: Plethodon vehiculum
Synonym: Plethodon intermedius Baird in Cope, 1868
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Lissotriton vulgaris
Synonym: Triton intermedius Szeliga-Mierzeyewksi and Ulasiewicz, 1931
Genus: Triturus
Species: Triturus cristatus
Synonym: Triton intermedius Szeliga-Mierzeyewksi and Ulasiewicz, 1931