Search for Taxon: Onychodactylus fuscus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus fuscus
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus fuscus Lynn and Dent, 1943
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Euhyas) fuscus Hedges, 1990
Species: Eleutherodactylus maurus
Synonym: Tomodactylus fuscus Davis and Dixon, 1955
Synonym: Syrrhophus fuscus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Breviceps fuscus
Synonym: Breviceps fuscus Hewitt, 1925
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufotes
Species: Bufotes variabilis
Synonym: Batrachus fuscus Rafinesque, 1814
Synonym: Bufo fuscus Oken, 1816
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Pseudinae
Genus: Pseudis
Species: Pseudis fusca
Synonym: Pseudis paradoxus fuscus Gallardo, 1961
Family: Hylodidae
Species: Crossodactylus gaudichaudii
Synonym: Limnocharis fuscus Bell, 1843
Subfamily: Leiuperinae
Species: Physalaemus biligonigerus
Synonym: Hiobates fuscus Steindachner, 1867
Species: Pleurodema marmoratum
Synonym: Chionopelas fuscus Tschudi, 1846
Species: Leptodactylus fuscus
Synonym: Cystignathus fuscus Günther, 1859
Synonym: Leptodactylus fuscus Heyer, 1968
Species: Micrixalus fuscus
Synonym: Ixalus fuscus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Micrixalus fuscus Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Staurois fuscus Forcart, 1946
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Callulops fuscus
Synonym: Callulops fuscus Dubois, 1988
Species: Pelobates fuscus
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus fuscus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Bufo fuscus Laurenti, 1768
Synonym: Bombinator fuscus Fitzinger, 1826
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus var. lividus Koch, 1872
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus var. orientalis Severtsov, 1913
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus insubricus Mertens, 1923
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus insubricus Crottini, Andreone, Kosuch, Borkin, Litvinchuk, Eggert, and Veith, 2007
Species: Pelobates vespertinus
Synonym: Pelobates fuscus vespertinus Crochet and Dubois, 2004
Order: Caudata
Species: Cryptobranchus alleganiensis
Synonym: Cryptobranchus fuscus Garman, 1884
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Genus: Hynobius
Species: Hynobius nigrescens
Synonym: Hynobius fuscus Tago, 1907
Genus: Onychodactylus
Synonym: Onychodactylus Tschudi, 1838
Species: Onychodactylus fischeri
Synonym: Onychodactylus rossicus Nikolskii, 1914
Synonym: Onychodactylus russicus Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Onychodactylus fischeri Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Geomolge) fischeri Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus fuscus
Synonym: Onychodactylus fuscus Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2014
Species: Onychodactylus intermedius
Synonym: Onychodactylus intermedius Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2014
Species: Onychodactylus japonicus
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) japonicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus schlegeli Tschudi, 1838
Synonym: Onychodactylus japonicus Bonaparte, 1839
Synonym: Onychodactylus schlegeli Duméril and Bibron, 1841
Synonym: Onychodactylus japonicus Gray, 1850
Synonym: Salamandra (Onychodactylus) unguiculata Schlegel, 1858
Species: Onychodactylus kinneburi
Synonym: Onychodactylus kinneburi Yoshikawa, Matsui, Tanabe, and Okayama, 2013
Species: Onychodactylus koreanus
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) koreanus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus koreanus Min, Poyarkov, and Vieites in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus nipponoborealis
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) nipponborealis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus nipponoborealis Kuro-o, Poyarkov, and Vieites in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus tsukubaensis
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) tsukubaensis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Onychodactylus tsukubaensis Yoshikawa and Matsui, 2013
Species: Onychodactylus zhangyapingi
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) zhangyapini Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus zhangyapingi Che, Poyarkov, and Yan in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Species: Onychodactylus zhaoermii
Synonym: Onychodactylus (Onychodactylus) zhaoermii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Onychodactylus zhaoermii Che, Poyarkov, and Yan in Poyarkov, Che, Min, Kuro-o, Yan, Li, Iizuka, and Vieites, 2012
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Species: Desmognathus auriculatus
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus var. auriculata Cope, 1869
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus auriculatus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus carri Neill, 1951
Species: Desmognathus brimleyorum
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus brimleyorum Dunn, 1926
Species: Desmognathus carolinensis
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus carolinensis Pope, 1924
Species: Desmognathus conanti
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus conanti Rossman, 1958
Species: Desmognathus fuscus
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus fuscus Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Triturus fuscus Rafinesque, 1820
Synonym: Spelerpes fuscus Werner, 1909
Synonym: Desmognathus (Desmognathus) fuscus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Desmognathus imitator
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus imitator Dunn, 1927
Species: Desmognathus ochrophaeus
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus ochrophaeus Dunn, 1926
Species: Desmognathus santeetlah
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus santeetlah Petranka, 1998
Species: Desmognathus welteri
Synonym: Desmognathus fuscus welteri Barbour, 1950
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Species: Salamandra atra
Synonym: Geotriton fuscus Bonaparte, 1837
Synonym: Triton fuscus Schinz, 1840
Synonym: Spelerpes fuscus Strauch, 1870