Search for Taxon: Oedipina leptopoda

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Hemidactyliinae
Synonym: Oedipina Gray, 1850
Genus: Oedipina
Synonym: Oedipina Keferstein, 1868
Species: Oedipina alfaroi
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) alfaroi García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina alfaroi Dunn, 1921
Synonym: Oedipina alfaroi Taylor, 1944
Species: Oedipina alleni
Synonym: Oedipina alleni Taylor, 1954
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) alleni García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina altura
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) altura García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina altura Brame, 1968
Species: Oedipina berlini
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) berlini Kubicki, 2016
Species: Oedipina capitalina
Synonym: Oedipina capitalina Solis, Espinal, Valle, O'Reilly, Itgen, and Townsend, 2016
Species: Oedipina carablanca
Synonym: Oedipina carablanca Brame, 1968
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) carablanca García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina chortiorum
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) chortiorum Brodie, Acevedo, and Campbell, 2012
Species: Oedipina collaris
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) collaris García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina collaris Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Oedipina serpens Taylor, 1949
Species: Oedipina complex
Synonym: Oedipina complex Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Oedipina complex Brame and Wake, 1963
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) complex García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina cyclocauda
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) cyclocauda García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina cyclocauda Taylor, 1952
Species: Oedipina elongata
Synonym: Oedipina elongata Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) elongata García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina fortunensis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) fortunensis Köhler, Ponce, and Batista, 2007
Species: Oedipina gephyra
Synonym: Oedipina gephyra McCranie, Wilson, and Williams, 1993
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) gephyra García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina gracilis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) gracilis García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina gracilis Taylor, 1952
Species: Oedipina grandis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) grandis García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina grandis Brame and Duellman, 1970
Species: Oedipina ignea
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) ignea García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina ignea Stuart, 1952
Species: Oedipina kasios
Synonym: Oedipina (Oeditriton) kasios McCranie, Vieites, and Wake, 2008
Species: Oedipina koehleri
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) koehleri Sunyer, Townsend, Wake, Travers, Gonzalez, Obando, and Quintana, 2011
Species: Oedipina leptopoda
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) leptopoda McCranie, Vieites, and Wake, 2008
Species: Oedipina maritima
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) maritima García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina motaguae
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) motaguae Brodie, Acevedo, and Campbell, 2012
Species: Oedipina nica
Synonym: Oedipina (Oeditriton) nica Sunyer, Wake, Townsend, Travers, Rovito, Papenfuss, Obando, and Köhler, 2010
Species: Oedipina nimaso
Synonym: Oedipina nimaso Boza-Oviedo, Rovito, Chaves, García-Rodríguez, Artavia, Bolaños, and Wake, 2012
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) nimas Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Oedipina pacificensis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) pacificensis García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina pacificensis Taylor, 1952
Species: Oedipina parvipes
Synonym: Oedipina parvipes Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) parvipes García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina paucidentata
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) paucidentata García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina paucidentata Brame, 1968
Species: Oedipina petiola
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) petiola McCranie and Townsend, 2011
Species: Oedipina poelzi
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) alfaroi García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina poelzi Brame, 1963
Species: Oedipina pseudouniformis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) pseudouniformis García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina pseudouniformis Brame, 1968
Species: Oedipina quadra
Synonym: Oedipina (Oeditriton) quadra McCranie, Vieites, and Wake, 2008
Species: Oedipina salvadorensis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) salvadorensis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Oedipina salvadorensis Rand, 1952
Species: Oedipina savagei
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) savagei García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Oedipina stenopodia
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) stenopodia García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina stenopodia Brodie and Campbell, 1993
Species: Oedipina stuarti
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) stuarti García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina stuarti Brame, 1968
Species: Oedipina taylori
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) taylori García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina taylori Stuart, 1952
Species: Oedipina tomasi
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedopinola) tomasi McCranie, 2006
Species: Oedipina tzutujilorum
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) tzutujilorum Brodie, Acevedo, and Campbell, 2012
Species: Oedipina uniformis
Synonym: Oedipina (Oedipina) uniformis García-París and Wake, 2000
Synonym: Oedipina uniformis Keferstein, 1868
Synonym: Oedipina uniformis Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Oedipina syndactyla Taylor, 1948
Synonym: Oedipina vermicularis Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Oedipina bonitaensis Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Oedipina longissima Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Oedipina longicauda Taylor, 1952
Synonym: Oedipina inusitata Taylor, 1952
Species: Pseudoeurycea lineola
Synonym: Oedipina lineolus Cope, 1887
Synonym: Oedipina lineola Cope, 1896