Search for Taxon: Odontobatrachus smithi

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Species: Eleutherodactylus guttilatus
Synonym: Syrrhophus smithi Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus smithi Myers, 1962
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Bufo
Species: Bufo japonicus
Synonym: Bufo smithi Okada, 1931
Species: Leptobrachium smithi
Synonym: Leptobrachium smithi Matsui, Nabhitabhata, and Panha, 1999
Synonym: Leptobrachium (Leptobrachium) smithi Delorme, Dubois, Grosjean, and Ohler, 2006
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Species: Glyphoglossus smithi
Synonym: Calliglutus smithi Barbour and Noble, 1916
Synonym: Colpoglossus smithi Parker, 1934
Synonym: Calluella smithi Inger, 1966
Synonym: Glyphoglossus smithi Peloso, Frost, Richards, Rodrigues, Donnellan, Matsui, Raxworthy, Biju, Lemmon, Lemmon, and Wheeler, 2016
Genus: Odontobatrachus
Synonym: Odontobatrachus Barej, Rödel, Loader, Schmitz in Barej, Rödel, Loader, Menegon, Gonwouo, Penner, Gvoždík, Günther, Bell, Nagel, and Schmitz, 2014
Species: Odontobatrachus arndti
Synonym: Odontobatrachus arndti  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus fouta
Synonym: Odontobatrachus fouta  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Brede, Hillers, and Rödel in Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus natator
Synonym: Odontobatrachus natator Barej, Rödel, Loader, Menegon, Gonwouo, Penner, Gvoždík, Günther, Bell, Nagel, and Schmitz, 2014
Species: Odontobatrachus smithi
Synonym: Odontobatrachus smithi Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus ziama
Synonym: Odontobatrachus ziama  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Ptychadena taenioscelis
Synonym: Ptychadena smithi Guibé, 1960
Synonym: Ptychadena (Ptychadena) smithi Dubois, 1992
Order: Caudata
Species: Pseudoeurycea smithi
Synonym: Oedipus smithi Taylor, 1939
Synonym: Bolitoglossa smithi Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea smithi Taylor, 1944
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Pseudoeurycea) smithi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Genus: Thorius
Species: Thorius smithi
Synonym: Thorius smithi Hanken and Wake, 1994