Search for Taxon: Odontobatrachus arndti

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Species: Dendropsophus arndti
Synonym: Dendropsophus arndti Caminer, Milá, Jansen, Fouquet, Venegas, Chávez, Lougheed, and Ron, 2017
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Xenorhina arndti
Synonym: Xenorhina arndti Günther, 2010
Genus: Odontobatrachus
Synonym: Odontobatrachus Barej, Rödel, Loader, Schmitz in Barej, Rödel, Loader, Menegon, Gonwouo, Penner, Gvoždík, Günther, Bell, Nagel, and Schmitz, 2014
Species: Odontobatrachus arndti
Synonym: Odontobatrachus arndti  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus fouta
Synonym: Odontobatrachus fouta  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Brede, Hillers, and Rödel in Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus natator
Synonym: Odontobatrachus natator Barej, Rödel, Loader, Menegon, Gonwouo, Penner, Gvoždík, Günther, Bell, Nagel, and Schmitz, 2014
Species: Odontobatrachus smithi
Synonym: Odontobatrachus smithi Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015
Species: Odontobatrachus ziama
Synonym: Odontobatrachus ziama  Barej, Schmitz, Penner, Doumbia, Sandberger-Loua, Hirschfeld, Brede, Emmrich, Kouamé, Hillers, Gonwouo, Nopper, Adeba, Bangoura, Gage, Anderson, and Rödel, 2015