Search for Taxon: Nymphargus anomalus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Craugastorinae
Species: Strabomantis anomalus
Synonym: Hylodes anomalus Boulenger, 1898
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus anomalus Stejneger, 1904
Synonym: Eleutherodactylus (Craugastor) anomalus Hedges, 1989
Synonym: Craugastor anomalus Crawford and Smith, 2005
Synonym: Limnophys anomalus Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Synonym: Strabomantis anomalus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus compactilis
Synonym: Bufo anomalus Jan, 1857
Synonym: Bufo anomalus Günther, 1858
Synonym: Dromoplectrus anomalus Camerano, 1879
Subfamily: Centroleninae
Genus: Nymphargus
Synonym: Nymphargus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus anomalus
Synonym: Nymphargus anomalus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus armatus
Synonym: Nymphargus armatus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus bejaranoi
Synonym: Nymphargus bejaranoi Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus buenaventura
Synonym: Nymphargus buenaventura Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus cariticommatus
Synonym: Nymphargus cariticommatus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus caucanus
Synonym: Nymphargus caucanus Rada, Ospina-Sarria, and Guayasamin, 2017
Species: Nymphargus chami
Synonym: Nymphargus chami Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus chancas
Synonym: Nymphargus chancas Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus cochranae
Synonym: Nymphargus cochranae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus cristinae
Synonym: Nymphargus cristinae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus garciae
Synonym: Nymphargus garciae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus grandisonae
Synonym: Nymphargus grandisonae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Nymphargus griffithsi
Synonym: Nymphargus griffithsi Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus ignotus
Synonym: Nymphargus ignotus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus lasgralarias
Synonym: Nymphargus lasgralarias Hutter and Guayasamin, 2012
Species: Nymphargus laurae
Synonym: Nymphargus laurae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus luminosus
Synonym: Nymphargus luminosus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus luteopunctatus
Synonym: Nymphargus luteopunctatus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus mariae
Synonym: Nymphargus puyoensis Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Synonym: Nymphargus mariae Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Nymphargus megacheirus
Synonym: Nymphargus megacheirus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus mixomaculatus
Synonym: Nymphargus mixomaculatus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus nephelophila
Synonym: Nymphargus nephelophila Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus ocellatus
Synonym: Nymphargus ocellatus Guayasamin, Castroviejo-Fisher, Trueb, Ayarzagüena, Rada, and Vil, 2009
Species: Nymphargus oreonympha
Synonym: Nymphargus oreonympha Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus phenax
Synonym: Nymphargus phenax Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus pluvialis
Synonym: Nymphargus pluvialis Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus posadae
Synonym: Nymphargus posadae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus prasinus
Synonym: Nymphargus prasinus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus rosada
Synonym: Nymphargus rosada Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus ruizi
Synonym: Nymphargus ruizi Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus siren
Synonym: Nymphargus siren Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus spilotus
Synonym: Nymphargus spilotus Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus sucre
Synonym: Nymphargus sucre Guayasamin, 2013
Species: Nymphargus truebae
Synonym: Nymphargus truebae Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007
Species: Nymphargus vicenteruedai
Synonym: Nymphargus vicenteruedai Velásquez-Álvarez, Rada, Sánchez-Pacheco, and Acosta-Galvis, 2007
Species: Nymphargus wileyi
Synonym: Nymphargus wileyi Cisneros-Heredia and McDiarmid, 2007