Search for Taxon: Nyctimystes eucavatus

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Litoriinae
Genus: Litoria
Species: Litoria amboinensis
Synonym: Nyctimystes amboinensis Brongersma, 1953
Species: Litoria darlingtoni
Synonym: Nyctimystes flavomaculata Forcart, 1953
Species: Litoria thesaurensis
Synonym: Nyctimystes milneana Loveridge, 1945
Subfamily: Pelodryadinae
Genus: Nyctimystes
Synonym: Nyctimystes Stejneger, 1916
Species: Nyctimystes avocalis
Synonym: Nyctimystes avocalis Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes avocalis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes bivocalis
Synonym: Nyctimystes bivocalis Kraus, 2012
Synonym: Nyctimystes bivocalis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes brevipalmatus
Synonym: Nyctimystes brevipalmatus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Nyctimystes calcaratus
Synonym: Nyctimystes calcaratus Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes cheesmani
Synonym: Nyctimystes montana Parker, 1936
Synonym: Nyctimystes cheesmani Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Nyctimystes cheesmanae Menzies, 1976
Synonym: Nyctimystes cheesmani Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes cryptochrysos
Synonym: Nyctimystes cryptochrysos Kraus, 2012
Synonym: Nyctimystes cryptochrysos Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes daymani
Synonym: Nyctimystes daymani Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes daymani Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes disruptus
Synonym: Nyctimystes disrupta Tyler, 1963
Synonym: Nyctimystes disruptus Duellman, 1993
Synonym: Nyctimystes oktediensis Richards and Johnston, 1993
Synonym: Nyctimystes oktediensis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes eucavatus
Synonym: Nyctimystes eucavatus Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes fluviatilis
Synonym: Nyctimystes fluviatilis Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes fluviatilis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes foricula
Synonym: Nyctimystes foricula Tyler, 1963
Synonym: Nyctimystes foricula Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes gramineus
Synonym: Nyctimystes dux Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Synonym: Nyctimystes gramineus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Nyctimystes granti
Synonym: Nyctimystes granti Parker, 1936
Species: Nyctimystes gularis
Synonym: Nyctimystes gularis Parker, 1936
Synonym: Nyctimystes gularis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes humeralis
Synonym: Nyctimystes humeralis Zweifel, 1958
Species: Nyctimystes hunti
Synonym: Nyctimystes hunti Kraus, 2018
Species: Nyctimystes infrafrenatus
Synonym: Nyctimystes infrafrenatus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Nyctimystes intercastellus
Synonym: Nyctimystes intercastellus Kraus, 2012
Synonym: Nyctimystes intercastellus Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes kubori
Synonym: Nyctimystes kubori Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes kubori Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes kuduki
Synonym: Nyctimystes kuduki Richards, 2007
Synonym: Nyctimystes kuduki Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes latratus
Synonym: Nyctimystes latratus Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes montanus
Synonym: Nyctimystes montana Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Nyctimystes montanus Duellman, 1993
Species: Nyctimystes myolae
Synonym: Nyctimystes myolae Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes narinosus
Synonym: Nyctimystes narinosa Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes narinosus Duellman, 1993
Synonym: Nyctimystes narinosus Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes obsoletus
Synonym: Nyctimystes obsoleta Tyler, 1965
Synonym: Nyctimystes obsoletus Duellman, 1993
Species: Nyctimystes ocreptus
Synonym: Nyctimystes ocreptus Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes pallidofemora
Synonym: Nyctimystes pallidofemora Kraus, 2018
Species: Nyctimystes papua
Synonym: Nyctimystes papua Stejneger, 1916
Species: Nyctimystes perimetri
Synonym: Nyctimystes perimetri Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes perimetri Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes persimilis
Synonym: Nyctimystes persimilis Zweifel, 1958
Synonym: Nyctimystes persimilis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes pulcher
Synonym: Nyctimystes pulchra Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Nyctimystes pulcher Duellman, 1993
Species: Nyctimystes purpureolatus
Synonym: Nyctimystes purpureolatus Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Nyctimystes sanguinolenta
Synonym: Nyctimystes sanguinolenta Duellman, Marion, and Hedges, 2016
Species: Nyctimystes sauroni
Synonym: Nyctimystes sauroni Kraus, 2018
Species: Nyctimystes semipalmatus
Synonym: Nyctimystes semipalmata Parker, 1936
Synonym: Nyctimystes semipalmatus Duellman, 1993
Species: Nyctimystes trachydermis
Synonym: Nyctimystes trachydermis Zweifel, 1983
Synonym: Nyctimystes trachydermis Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes traunae
Synonym: Nyctimystes traunae Menzies, 2014
Species: Nyctimystes tyleri
Synonym: Nyctimystes tyleri Zweifel, 1983
Synonym: Nyctimystes tyleri Kraus, 2013
Species: Nyctimystes zweifeli
Synonym: Nyctimystes zweifeli Tyler, 1967
Genus: Ranoidea
Species: Ranoidea dayi
Synonym: Nyctimystes hosmeri Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Nyctimystes vestigia Tyler, 1964
Synonym: Nyctimystes tympanocryptis Tyler, 1968
Synonym: Nyctimystes dayi Czechura, Ingram, and Liem, 1987
Species: Ranoidea eucnemis
Synonym: Nyctimystes loveridgei Neill, 1954
Species: Ranoidea rueppelli
Synonym: Nyctimystes rueppelli Zweifel, 1958