Search for Taxon: Nyctibatrachus periyar

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Limnonectes fujianensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sinensis Peters, 1882
Species: Minervarya modesta
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sanctipalustris var. modestus Rao, 1920
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus modestus Dubois, 1987
Genus: Quasipaa
Species: Quasipaa spinosa
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sinensis Peters, 1882
Genus: Nyctibatrachus
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus Boulenger, 1882
Species: Nyctibatrachus acanthodermis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus acanthodermis Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus aliciae
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus aliciae Inger, Shaffer, Koshy, and Bakde, 1984
Species: Nyctibatrachus anamallaiensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus anamallaiensis Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Roelants, Nagaraju, and Bossuyt, 2007
Species: Nyctibatrachus athirappillyensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus athirappillyensis Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus beddomii
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus beddomii Dubois, 1987
Species: Nyctibatrachus danieli
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus danieli Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus dattatreyaensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus dattatreyaensis Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, and Bhatta, 2008
Species: Nyctibatrachus deveni
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus deveni Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus gavi
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus gavi Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus grandis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus grandis Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus humayuni
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus humayuni Bhaduri and Kripalani, 1955
Species: Nyctibatrachus indraneili
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus indraneili Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus jog
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus jog Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus karnatakaensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus hussaini Krishnamurthy, Manjunatha Reddy, and Gururaja, 2001
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus karnatakaensis Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Manjunatha Reddy, and Gururaja, 2007
Species: Nyctibatrachus kempholeyensis
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus kempholeyensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Nyctibatrachus kumbara
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus kumbara Gururaja, Dinesh, Priti, and Ravikanth, 2014
Species: Nyctibatrachus major
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus major Boulenger, 1882
Species: Nyctibatrachus manalari
Synonym: NyctibatrachusĀ  manalari Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus mewasinghi
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus mewasinghi Krutha, Dahanukar, and Molur, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus minimus
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus minimus Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Giri, Roelants, Nagaraju, and Bossuyt, 2007
Species: Nyctibatrachus minor
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus minor Inger, Shaffer, Koshy, and Bakde, 1984
Species: Nyctibatrachus periyar
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus periyar Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus petraeus
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus petraeus Das and Kunte, 2005
Species: Nyctibatrachus pillaii
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus pillaii Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus poocha
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus poocha Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus pulivijayani
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus pulivijayani Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus radcliffei
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus radcliffei Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus robinmoorei
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus robinmoorei Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus sabarimalai
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sabarimalai Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017
Species: Nyctibatrachus sanctipalustris
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sancti-palustris Rao, 1920
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sanctipalustris var. sanctipalustris Rao, 1920
Species: Nyctibatrachus shiradi
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus shiradi Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus sylvaticus
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus sylvaticus Rao, 1937
Species: Nyctibatrachus vasanthi
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus vasanthi Ravichandran, 1997
Species: Nyctibatrachus vrijeuni
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus vrijeuni Biju, Van Bocxlaer, Mahony, Dinesh, Radhakrishnan, Zachariah, Giri, and Bossuyt, 2011
Species: Nyctibatrachus webilla
Synonym: Nyctibatrachus webilla Garg, Suyesh, Sukesan, and Biju, 2017