Search for Taxon: Nototriton nelsoni

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus nelsoni
Synonym: Bufo boreas nelsoni Stejneger, 1893
Synonym: Bufo nelsoni Savage, 1959
Synonym: Bufo halophilus nelsoni Frank and Ramus, 1995
Synonym: Anaxyrus nelsoni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Bufo (Anaxyrus) nelsoni Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Order: Caudata
Species: Bolitoglossa diminuta
Synonym: Nototriton diminuta Wake and Elias, 1983
Species: Cryptotriton alvarezdeltoroi
Synonym: Nototriton alvarezdeltoroi Papenfuss and Wake, 1987
Species: Cryptotriton monzoni
Synonym: Nototriton monzoni Campbell and Smith, 1998
Species: Cryptotriton nasalis
Synonym: Nototriton nasalis Wake and Elias, 1983
Synonym: Nototriton wakei Campbell and Smith, 1998
Species: Cryptotriton veraepacis
Synonym: Nototriton veraepacis Wake and Elias, 1983
Species: Dendrotriton sanctibarbarus
Synonym: Nototriton sanctibarbarus McCranie and Wilson, 1997
Genus: Nototriton
Synonym: Nototriton Wake and Elias, 1983
Species: Nototriton abscondens
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) abscondens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton abscondens Good and Wake, 1993
Species: Nototriton barbouri
Synonym: Nototriton barbouri Wake and Elias, 1983
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) abscondens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton brodiei
Synonym: Nototriton brodiei Campbell and Smith, 1998
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) brodiei Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton costaricense
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) costaricense Arias and Kubicki, 2018
Species: Nototriton gamezi
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) gamezi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton gamezi García-París and Wake, 2000
Species: Nototriton guanacaste
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) guanacaste Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton guanacaste Good and Wake, 1993
Species: Nototriton lignicola
Synonym: Nototriton lignicola McCranie and Wilson, 1997
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) lignicola Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton limnospectator
Synonym: Nototriton limnospectator McCranie, Wilson, and Polisar, 1998
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) limnospectator Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton major
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) major Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton major Good and Wake, 1993
Species: Nototriton matama
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) matama Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton matama Boza-Oviedo, Rovito, Chaves, García-Rodríguez, Artavia, Bolaños, and Wake, 2012
Species: Nototriton mime
Synonym: Nototriton mime Townsend, Medina-Flores, Reyes-Calderón, and Austin, 2013
Species: Nototriton nelsoni
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) nelsoni Townsend, 2016
Species: Nototriton oreadorum
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) oreadorum Townsend, 2016
Species: Nototriton picadoi
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) picadoi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton picadoi Wake and Elias, 1983
Species: Nototriton picucha
Synonym: Nototriton picucha Townsend, Medina-Flores, Murillo, and Austin, 2011
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) picucha Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton richardi
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) richardi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton richardi Wake and Elias, 1983
Species: Nototriton saslaya
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) salaya Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton saslaya Köhler, 2002
Species: Nototriton stuarti
Synonym: Nototriton stuarti Wake and Campbell, 2000
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) stuarti Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Nototriton tapanti
Synonym: Nototriton (Nototriton) stuarti Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Nototriton tapanti Good and Wake, 1993
Species: Nototriton tomamorum
Synonym: Nototriton tomamorum Townsend, Butler, Wilson, and Austin, 2010
Synonym: Nototriton (Bryotriton) stuarti Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Genus: Thorius
Species: Thorius adelos
Synonym: Nototriton adelos Papenfuss and Wake, 1987