Search for Taxon: Nasutixalus medogensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Liuraninae
Genus: Liurana
Species: Liurana medogensis
Synonym: Liurana medogensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1997
Synonym: Ingerana medogensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Liurana medogensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Synonym: Limnonectes (Taylorana) medogensis Borah, Bordoloi, Purkayastha, Das, Dubois, and Ohler, 2013
Synonym: Liurana medogensis Yan, Jiang, Jin, Suwannapoom, Li, Vindum, Brown, and Che, 2016
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Genus: Nanorana
Species: Nanorana medogensis
Synonym: Paa (Paa) medogensis Fei and Ye in Fei, 1999
Synonym: Nanorana medogensis Chen, Murphy, Lathrop, Ngo, Orlov, Ho, and Somorjai, 2005
Synonym: Chaparana (Paa) medogensis Ohler and Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Nanorana (Paa) medogensis Che, Zhou, Hu, Papenfuss, Wake, and Zhang, 2010
Synonym: Maculopaa medogensis Fei, Ye, and Jiang, 2010
Species: Megophrys medogensis
Synonym: Megophrys omeimontis medogensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1983
Synonym: Megophrys medogensis Fei, Ye, and Huang, 1990
Synonym: Megophrys (Xenophrys) medogensis Dubois and Ohler, 1998
Synonym: Xenophrys medogensis Ohler, 2003
Synonym: Xenophrys (Xenophrys) medogensis Fei and Ye, 2016
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops medogensis
Synonym: Amolops medogensis Li and Rao in Zhao, Rao, Lü, and Dong, 2005
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Gracixalus medogensis
Synonym: Philautus medogensis Ye and Hu, 1984
Synonym: Philautus (Philautus) medogensis Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Aquixalus medogensis Fei, Hu, Ye, and Huang, 2009
Synonym: Gracixalus medogensis Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Genus: Nasutixalus
Synonym: Nasutixalus Jiang, Yan, Wang, and Che in Jiang, Yan, Wang, Zou, Li, and Che, 2016
Species: Nasutixalus jerdonii
Synonym: Nasutixalus jerdonii   Sivongxay, Davankham, Phimmachak, Phoumixay, and Stuart, 2016
Species: Nasutixalus medogensis
Synonym: Nasutixalus medogensis Jiang, Yan, Wang, Zou, Li, and Che, 2016
Species: Nasutixalus yingjiangensis
Synonym: Nasutixalus yingjiangensis Yang and Chan, 2018