Search for Taxon: Nannophryne corynetes

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Incilius
Species: Incilius epioticus
Synonym: Nannophryne epiotica Günther, 1901
Species: Incilius fastidiosus
Synonym: Nannophryne coerulescens Cope, 1890
Synonym: Nannophryne fastidiosa Günther, 1901
Genus: Nannophryne
Synonym: Nannophryne Günther, 1870
Species: Nannophryne apolobambica
Synonym: Nannophryne apolobambica Frost, 2007
Species: Nannophryne cophotis
Synonym: Nannophryne cophotis Frost, 2007
Species: Nannophryne corynetes
Synonym: Nannophryne corynetes Frost, 2007
Synonym: Bufo corynetes Duellman and Ochoa-M., 1991
Synonym: Chaunus corynetes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Nannophryne variegata
Synonym: Nannophryne variegata Günther, 1870
Synonym: Nannophryne variegata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Nannophryne variegatus Pramuk, Robertson, Sites, and Noonan, 2008