Search for Taxon: Mixophyes carbinensis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Mixophyes
Synonym: Mixophyes Günther, 1864
Species: Mixophyes balbus
Synonym: Mixophyes balbus Straughan, 1968
Species: Mixophyes carbinensis
Synonym: Mixophyes carbinensis Mahony, Donnellan, Richards, and McDonald, 2006
Species: Mixophyes coggeri
Synonym: Mixophyes coggeri Mahony, Donnellan, Richards, and McDonald, 2006
Species: Mixophyes fasciolatus
Synonym: Mixophyes fasciolatus Günther, 1864
Synonym: Mixophyes fasciolatus fasciolatus Loveridge, 1933
Species: Mixophyes fleayi
Synonym: Mixophyes fleayi Corben and Ingram, 1987
Species: Mixophyes hihihorlo
Synonym: Mixophyes hihihorlo Donnellan, Mahony, and Davies, 1990
Species: Mixophyes iteratus
Synonym: Mixophyes iteratus Straughan, 1968
Species: Mixophyes schevilli
Synonym: Mixophyes fasciolatus schevilli Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Mixophyes schevilli Straughan, 1968