Search for Taxon: Micrixalus uttaraghaati

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Alcalinae
Genus: Alcalus
Species: Alcalus baluensis
Synonym: Micrixalus baluensis Inger, 1954
Species: Alcalus mariae
Synonym: Micrixalus mariae Inger, 1954
Subfamily: Liuraninae
Genus: Liurana
Species: Liurana xizangensis
Synonym: Micrixalus xizangensis Zhao and Adler, 1993
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Limnonectes liui
Synonym: Micrixalus liui E. Zhao in Brown, 2018
Species: Limnonectes micrixalus
Synonym: Rana micrixalus Taylor, 1923
Synonym: Limnonectes (Limnonectes) micrixalus Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Genus: Ingerana
Species: Ingerana borealis
Synonym: Micrixalus borealis Annandale, 1912
Species: Ingerana reticulata
Synonym: Micrixalus reticulatus Zhao and Adler, 1993
Species: Ingerana tenasserimensis
Synonym: Micrixalus tenasserimensis Annandale, 1912
Species: Occidozyga diminutiva
Synonym: Micrixalus diminutiva Taylor, 1922
Species: Occidozyga magnapustulosa
Synonym: Micrixalus magnapustulosus Taylor and Elbel, 1958
Genus: Micrixalus
Synonym: Micrixalus Boulenger, 1888
Species: Micrixalus adonis
Synonym: Micrixalus adonis Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus candidus
Synonym: Micrixalus candidus Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus elegans
Synonym: Micrixalus elegans Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Species: Micrixalus frigidus
Synonym: Micrixalus frigidus Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus fuscus
Synonym: Micrixalus fuscus Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Micrixalus herrei Myers, 1942
Species: Micrixalus gadgili
Synonym: Micrixalus gadgili Pillai and Pattabiraman, 1990
Species: Micrixalus herrei
Synonym: Micrixalus herrei Myers, 1942
Species: Micrixalus kodayari
Synonym: Micrixalus kodayari Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus kottigeharensis
Synonym: Micrixalus kottigeharensis Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Micrixalus swamianus Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Synonym: Micrixalus narainensis Bossuyt and Dubois, 2001
Species: Micrixalus kurichiyari
Synonym: Micrixalus kurichiyari Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus mallani
Synonym: Micrixalus mallani Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus nelliyampathi
Synonym: Micrixalus nelliyampathi Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus nigraventris
Synonym: Micrixalus nigraventris Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus niluvasei
Synonym: Micrixalus niluvasei Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus nudis
Synonym: Micrixalus nudis Pillai, 1978
Species: Micrixalus phyllophilus
Synonym: Micrixalus opithorhodus Boulenger, 1888
Synonym: Micrixalus phyllophilus Dubois, 1987
Species: Micrixalus sairandhri
Synonym: Micrixalus sairandhri Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus sali
Synonym: Micrixalus sali Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus saxicola
Synonym: Micrixalus saxicola Boulenger, 1888
Species: Micrixalus silvaticus
Synonym: Micrixalus silvaticus Boulenger, 1888
Species: Micrixalus specca
Synonym: Micrixalus specca Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus spelunca
Synonym: Micrixalus spelunca Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Species: Micrixalus thampii
Synonym: Micrixalus thampii Pillai, 1981
Species: Micrixalus uttaraghati
Synonym: Micrixalus  uttaraghati Biju, Garg, Gururaja, Shouche, and Walujkar, 2014
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amolops
Species: Amolops torrentis
Synonym: Micrixalus torrentis Smith, 1923
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Pseudophilautus sarasinorum
Synonym: Micrixalus sarasinorum Boulenger, 1888