Search for Taxon: Melanophryniscus cupreuscapularis

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Melanophryniscus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus Gallardo, 1961
Species: Melanophryniscus admirabilis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus admirabilis Di-Bernardo, Maneyro, and Grillo, 2006
Species: Melanophryniscus alipioi
Synonym: Melanophryniscus alipioi Langone, Segalla, Bornschein, and de Sá, 2008
Species: Melanophryniscus atroluteus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri atroluteus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Melanophryniscus atroluteus Klappenbach and Langone, 1992
Species: Melanophryniscus biancae
Synonym: Melanophryniscus biancae Bornschein, Baldo. Pie, Firkowski. Ribeiro, and Corrêa in Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Melanophryniscus cambaraensis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus cambaraensis Braun and Braun, 1979
Species: Melanophryniscus cupreuscapularis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus cupreuscapularis Céspedez and Alvarez, 2000
Species: Melanophryniscus devincenzii
Synonym: Melanophryniscus devincenzii Klappenbach, 1968
Species: Melanophryniscus dorsalis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri dorsalis Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Melanophryniscus dorsalis Cruz and Caramaschi, 2003
Species: Melanophryniscus estebani
Synonym: Melanophryniscus estebani Céspedez, 2008
Species: Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri fulvoguttatus Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Melanophryniscus fulvoguttatus Cruz and Caramaschi, 2003
Species: Melanophryniscus klappenbachi
Synonym: Melanophryniscus klappenbachi Prigioni and Langone, 2000
Species: Melanophryniscus krauczuki
Synonym: Melanophryniscus krauczuki Baldo and Basso, 2004
Species: Melanophryniscus langonei
Synonym: Melanophryniscus langonei Maneyro, Naya, and Baldo, 2008
Species: Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus macrogranulosus Braun, 1973
Species: Melanophryniscus milanoi
Synonym: Melanophryniscus milanoi Baldo, Bornschein, Pie, Firkowski, Ribeiro, and Belmonte-Lopes in Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato, and Pie, 2015
Species: Melanophryniscus montevidensis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri montevidensis Klappenbach, 1968
Synonym: Melanophryniscus montevidensis Klappenbach and Langone, 1992
Species: Melanophryniscus moreirae
Synonym: Melanophryniscus moreirae Gallardo, 1961
Species: Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus orejasmirandai Prigioni and Langone, 1987
Synonym: Melanophryniscus pachyrhynus Caramaschi and Cruz, 2002
Species: Melanophryniscus paraguayensis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus paraguayensis Céspedez and Motte, 2007
Species: Melanophryniscus peritus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus peritus Caramaschi and Cruz, 2011
Species: Melanophryniscus rubriventris
Synonym: Melanophryniscus rubriventris McDiarmid, 1971
Synonym: Melanophryniscus rubriventris rubriventris Laurent, 1973
Synonym: Melanophryniscus rubriventris toldosensis Laurent, 1973
Synonym: Melanophryniscus rubriventris subconcolor Laurent, 1973
Species: Melanophryniscus sanmartini
Synonym: Melanophryniscus sanmartini Klappenbach, 1968
Species: Melanophryniscus setiba
Synonym: Melanophryniscus setiba Peloso, Faivovich, Grant, Gasparini, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Melanophryniscus simplex
Synonym: Melanophryniscus simplex Caramaschi and Cruz, 2002
Species: Melanophryniscus spectabilis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus spectabilis Caramaschi and Cruz, 2002
Species: Melanophryniscus stelzneri
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri stelzneri Gallardo, 1961
Synonym: Melanophryniscus stelzneri spegazzinii Gallardo, 1961
Species: Melanophryniscus tumifrons
Synonym: Melanophryniscus tumifrons Gallardo, 1961
Species: Melanophryniscus vilavelhensis
Synonym: Melanophryniscus vilavelhensis Steinbach-Padilha, 2008
Species: Melanophryniscus xanthostomus
Synonym: Melanophryniscus xanthostomus Baldo, Bornschein, Pie, Ribeiro, Firkowski, and Morato in Bornschein, Firkowski, Baldo, Ribeiro, Belmonte-Lopes, Corrêa, Morato, and Pie, 2015