Search for Taxon: Lynchius tabaconas

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Lynchius
Synonym: Lynchius Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Lynchius flavomaculatus
Synonym: Lynchius flavomaculatus Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Lynchius nebulanastes
Synonym: Lynchius nebulanastes Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Lynchius oblitus
Synonym: Lynchius oblitus Motta, Chaparro, Pombal, Guayasamin, De la Riva, and Padial, 2016
Species: Lynchius parkeri
Synonym: Lynchius parkeri Hedges, Duellman, and Heinicke, 2008
Species: Lynchius simmonsi
Synonym: Lynchius simmonsi Padial, Chaparro, Castroviejo-Fisher, Guayasamin, Lehr, Delgado C., Vaira, Teixeira, Aguayo-Vedia, and De la Riva, 2012
Species: Lynchius tabaconas
Synonym: Lynchius tabaconas Motta, Chaparro, Pombal, Guayasamin, De la Riva, and Padial, 2016