Search for Taxon: Lyciasalamandra irfani

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Salamandrinae
Genus: Lyciasalamandra
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Species: Lyciasalamandra antalyana
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra antalyana Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra antalyana antalyana Akman and Godmann, 2014
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra antalyana gocmeni Akman and Godmann, 2014
Species: Lyciasalamandra atifi
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra atifi Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra atifi atifi  Yildiz and Akman, 2015
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra atifi bayrami Yildiz and Akman, 2015
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra atifi oezi Tok, Afsar, and Yakin, 2016
Species: Lyciasalamandra billae
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra irfani Göçmen, Arikan, and Yalçinkaya, 2011
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae irfani Veith, Göçmen, Sotiropoulos, Kieren, Godmann, and Steinfartz, 2016
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra yehudahi Göçmen and Akman, 2012
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra arikani Göçmen and Akman, 2012
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae billae Godmann, Kariş, and Göçmen, 2016
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae eikeae Godmann, Kariş, and Göçmen, 2016
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae yehudahi Veith, Göçmen, Sotiropoulos, Kieren, Godmann, and Steinfartz, 2016
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra billae arikani Veith, Göçmen, Sotiropoulos, Kieren, Godmann, and Steinfartz, 2016
Species: Lyciasalamandra fazilae
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra fazilae Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra fazilae fazilae Göçmen, Ehl, Kariş, Thiesmeier, and Kordges, 2018
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra fazilae ulfetae Göçmen, Ehl, Kariş, Thiesmeier, and Kordges, 2018
Species: Lyciasalamandra flavimembris
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra flavimembris Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra flavimembris flavimembris Üzüm, Avci, Bozkurt, and Olgun, 2015
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra flavimembris ilgazi Üzüm, Avci, Bozkurt, and Olgun, 2015
Species: Lyciasalamandra helverseni
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra helverseni Veith and Steinfartz, 2004
Species: Lyciasalamandra luschani
Synonym: Lyciasalamandra luschani Veith and Steinfartz, 2004