Search for Taxon: Kurixalus viridescens

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Rhacophorinae
Species: Gracixalus ananjevae
Synonym: Kurixalus ananjevae Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Gracixalus carinensis
Synonym: Kurixalus carinensis Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Genus: Kurixalus
Synonym: Kurixalus Ye, Fei, and Dubois in Fei, 1999
Species: Kurixalus appendiculatus
Synonym: Kurixalus appendiculatus Yu, Zhang, and Yang, 2013
Species: Kurixalus baliogaster
Synonym: Kurixalus baliogaster Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Kurixalus banaensis
Synonym: Kurixalus banaensis Li, Che, Murphy, Zhao, Zhao, Rao, and Zhang, 2009
Species: Kurixalus berylliniris
Synonym: Kurixalus  berylliniris Wu, Huang, Tsai, Li, Jhang, and Wu, 2016
Species: Kurixalus bisacculus
Synonym: Kurixalus bisacculus Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Kurixalus chaseni
Synonym: Kurixalus chaseni Matsui, Kawahara, Eto, Hamidy, Ahmad, and Hossman,
Synonym: Kurixalus chaseni Matsui, Kawahara, Eto, Hamidy, Ahmad, and Hossman,
Synonym: Kurixalus chaseni Matsui, Kawahara, Eto, Hamidy, Ahmad, and Hossman, 2018
Species: Kurixalus eiffingeri
Synonym: Kurixalus eiffingeri Ye, Fei, and Dubois in Fei, 1999
Species: Kurixalus hainanus
Synonym: Kurixalus hainanus Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Kurixalus idiootocus
Synonym: Kurixalus idiootocus Wilkinson, Drewes, and Tatum, 2002
Species: Kurixalus lenquanensis
Synonym: Kurixalus lenquanensis Yu, Wang, Hou, Rao, and Yang, 2017
Species: Kurixalus motokawai
Synonym: Kurixalus motokawai Nguyen, Matsui, and Eto, 2014
Species: Kurixalus naso
Synonym: Kurixalus naso Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Kurixalus odontotarsus
Synonym: Kurixalus odontotarsus Li, Che, Bain, Zhao, and Zhang, 2008
Species: Kurixalus verrucosus
Synonym: Kurixalus verrucosus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Kurixalus viridescens
Synonym: Kurxalus viridescens Nguyen, Matsui, and Duc, 2014
Species: Kurixalus wangi
Synonym: Kurixalus  wangi Wu, Huang, Tsai, Li, Jhang, and Wu, 2016
Species: Kurixalus yangi
Synonym: Kurixalus yangi Yu, Hui, Rao, and Yang, 2018
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Notophthalmus meridionalis
Synonym: Diemyctylus viridescens meridionalis Cope, 1889
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens kallerti Herre, 1936
Species: Notophthalmus perstriatus
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens perstriatus Schmidt, 1953
Species: Notophthalmus viridescens
Synonym: Diemyctylus viridescens viridescens Cope, 1889
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens viridescens Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Triturus viridescens viridescens Bishop, 1943
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens viridescens Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens viridescens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Triturus (Diemictylus) viridescens Rafinesque, 1820
Synonym: Notopthalmus viridescens Baird, 1850
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Gray, 1850
Synonym: Diemyctylus viridescens Hallowell, 1856
Synonym: Notophthalma viridescens Gray, 1858
Synonym: Triton viridescens Strauch, 1870
Synonym: Triturus (Triturus) viridescens Boulenger, 1878
Synonym: Molge viridescens Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Diemyctylus minatus viridescens Yarrow, 1882
Synonym: Diemyctylus viridescens var. vittatus Garman, 1896
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Gill, 1907
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens Gill, 1907
Synonym: Diemyctylus viridescens louisianensis Wolterstorff, 1914
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens vittatus Stejneger and Barbour, 1917
Synonym: Triturus viridescens Dunn, 1918
Synonym: Triturus viridescens symmetrica Schmidt, 1924
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens louisianensis Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens dorsalis Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Triturus viridescens louisianae Strecker, 1928
Synonym: Triturus viridescens louisianensis Schmidt and Necker, 1935
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Herre, 1936
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens forma columbia Scharlinski, 1939
Synonym: Triturus viridescens dorsalis Bishop, 1943
Synonym: Triturus viridescens louisianensis Bishop, 1943
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens piaropicola Schwartz and Duellman, 1952
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens evergladensis Peterson, 1952
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Smith, 1953
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens dorsalis Smith, 1953
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens dorsalis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Smith, 1953
Synonym: Diemictylus viridescens louisianensis Schmidt, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens piaropicola Smith, 1953
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens Mecham, 1967
Synonym: Notophthalmus viridescens louisianensis Mecham, 1967
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens dorsalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens louisianensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Notophthalmus (Notophthalmus) viridescens piaropicola Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009