Search for Taxon: Kassina wazae

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Species: Sclerophrys xeros
Synonym: Bufo wazae Hulselmans, 1977
Genus: Kassina
Synonym: Kassina Girard, 1853
Species: Kassina arboricola
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) arboricola Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina arboricola Perret, 1985
Synonym: Kassina cochranae arboricola Schiøtz, 1999
Species: Kassina cassinoides
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) cassinoides Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina cassinoides Laurent and Combaz, 1950
Species: Kassina cochranae
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) cochranae Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina maculata Parker, 1931
Synonym: Kassina cochranae Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina maculata Schiøtz, 1964
Synonym: Kassina cochranae cochranae Schiøtz, 1999
Species: Kassina decorata
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) decorata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina decorata Laurent and Combaz, 1950
Synonym: Kassina maculosa decorata Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina decorata Amiet, 2007
Species: Kassina fusca
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) fusca Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina fusca Schiøtz, 1967
Species: Kassina jozani
Synonym: Kassina jozani Msuya, Howell, and Channing, 2007
Species: Kassina kuvangensis
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) kuvangensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina kuvangensis Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina ingeri Laurent, 1963
Species: Kassina lamottei
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) lamottei Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina lamottei Schiøtz, 1967
Species: Kassina maculifer
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) parkeri Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina parkeri Largen, 1975
Synonym: Kassina maculifer Schiøtz, 1999
Species: Kassina maculosa
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) maculosa Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina maculosa maculosa Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina maculosa Laurent, 1952
Species: Kassina mertensi
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) mertensi Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina mertensi Laurent, 1952
Species: Kassina schioetzi
Synonym: Kassina schioetzi Rödel, Grafe, Rudolf, and Ernst, 2002
Species: Kassina senegalensis
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) senegalensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis Girard, 1853
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis var. intermedia Werner, 1898
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis Noble, 1924
Synonym: Kassina deserticola Barbour and Loveridge, 1946
Synonym: Kassina modesta Loveridge, 1957
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis senegalensis Hewitt, 1937
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis modesta Hewitt, 1937
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis ovamboensis Hoffman, 1942
Synonym: Kassina benueana Monard, 1951
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis angeli Laurent, 1954
Synonym: Kassina argyreivittis uelensis Laurent, 1956
Synonym: Kassina argyreivittis sudanica Laurent, 1956
Synonym: Kassina argyreivittis ruandae Laurent, 1956
Synonym: Kassina argyreivittis Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis uelensis Inger, 1968
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis deserticola Mertens, 1971
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis ruandae Laurent, 1972
Species: Kassina somalica
Synonym: Kassina somalica Scortecci, 1932
Synonym: Kassina senegalensis somalica Schiøtz, 1975
Synonym: Kassina somalica Lanza, 1981
Species: Kassina wazae
Synonym: Kassina wazae Amiet, 2007
Species: Kassinula wittei
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) wittei Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina wittei Laurent and Combaz, 1950
Synonym: Kassina (Kassinula) wittei J.-L. Perret in Laurent, 1985
Species: Paracassina kounhiensis
Synonym: Kassina kounhiensis Perret, 1958
Synonym: Kassina obscura kounhiensis Largen, 1975
Synonym: Kassina (Paracassina) kounhiensis Dubois, 1987
Species: Paracassina obscura
Synonym: Kassina obscura Noble, 1924
Synonym: Kassina obscura obscura Largen, 1975
Synonym: Kassina (Paracassina) obscura Dubois, 1987
Species: Phlyctimantis keithae
Synonym: Kassina (Phlyctimantis) keithae Dubois, 1987
Species: Phlyctimantis leonardi
Synonym: Kassina (Phlyctimantis) leonardi Dubois, 1987
Species: Phlyctimantis maculatus
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) maculata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina poweri Hoffman, 1944
Synonym: Kassina maculata Stevens, 1974
Synonym: Kassina (Hylambates) maculata Dubois, 1981
Species: Phlyctimantis verrucosus
Synonym: Kassina (Phlyctimantis) verrucosa Dubois, 1987
Species: Semnodactylus wealii
Synonym: Kassina (Kassina) wealii Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Kassina wealii wealii Hewitt, 1927
Synonym: Kassina weali fitzsimonsi Hoffman, 1942
Synonym: Kassina thabanchuensis Hoffman, 1942
Synonym: Hylambates (Kassina) wealei Van Dijk, 1971