Search for Taxon: Indotyphlus maharashtraensis

Class: Amphibia
Genus: Indotyphlus
Synonym: Indotyphlus Taylor, 1960
Species: Indotyphlus battersbyi
Synonym: Indotyphlus battersbyi Taylor, 1960
Species: Indotyphlus maharashtraensis
Synonym: Indotyphlus maharashtraensis Giri, Gower, and Wilkinson, 2004